Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samantha Sachs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
California Red
Glendora
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Osorio
Downey
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
C. Barandaran-Bybee
San Clemente
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:47
I. Belanger
Sultana
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/17
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:19
M. Guadamuz
Highland
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
K. Dizon
Corona Senior
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Medals
125
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
J. Garrett
Nordhoff
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Semis & Round of 8
125
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
I. Dipippo
Trabuco Hills
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
125
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
N. Gaston
Segerstrom
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
125
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
A. Castanos
Perris
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
125
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:15
E. Baker
Colony
Palomares League Finals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Girls 125
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:58
I. Archuleta
Alta Loma
Palomares League Finals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Girls 125
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
L. BALDERAS
Anaheim
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Final
125
01/20
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:55
V. Godina
Westminster
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Semis
125
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
K. Dizon
Corona
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
125
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
A. Briano
Eleanor Roosevelt
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
125
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:40
L. Centeno
Santiago Graden Grove
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Champ 1
125
01/13
W
MD 13-4
R. Julien-Newsom
Torrey Pines
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
All Medals
125
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:52
M. Hooper
Northview
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Semis & Round of 8
125
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:52
H. Liu
Northgate
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Quarters & Round of 16
125
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Valentin
Savanna
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Champ 2 Cons 1
125
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:05
L. Centeno
Santiago
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Champ 1
125
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:42
V. Montano
Lakewood
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Prelims
125
11/18
W
DEC 7-1
C. Osorio
Downey
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Medals (All)
125
11/18
W
F 7-0 3:22
M. Nguyen
Granada
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
125
11/17
W
F 8-0 1:28
M. Merrifield
Temescal Canyon
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
125
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Castillo
Diamond Bar
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
C. Zammit
Ohio Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
06/13
W
F 5-2 2:35
T. Martinez
Colorado
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/13
W
Replay
TF 12-0 2:45
S. Slaughter
Virginia Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
127
06/13
W
F 4-0 2:11
A. Cannon
Utah
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 3 (8 Team)
127
06/13
W
TF 8-0 1:16
M. Strohmayer
Minnesota
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 3 (4 Team)
127
06/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:03
T. Swanigan
Michigan Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 2 (8 Team)
127
06/13
W
F 6-0 1:20
S. Thompson
Michigan
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 2 (4 Team)
127
06/13
W
DEC 8-2
J. Ortiz
Pennsylvania Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 1 (8 Team)
127
06/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
K. Barrientos
Florida
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
127
06/13
L
Replay
F 2-4 2:16
T. Miess
Colorado
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
127
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
L. Balderas
Anaheim
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
G121
02/18
W
Replay
MD 11-0
M. Cecena
El Toro
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
G121
02/18
W
Replay
F 9-0 5:57
S. Rivera
Northview
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
G121
02/18
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:21
V. Valdez
Downey
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
G121
02/11
W
Replay
F 6-2 4:00
K. Castro
Walnut
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Medals
121
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
M. Felix
El Toro
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Semis & Round of 8
121
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
C. Rosales
Tustin
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
121
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
R. Shriver
Artesia
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
121
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:15
A. Doral
Legacy
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
After Semis (8th and 6th Wrestleback)
121
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
L. BALDERAS
Anaheim
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Semis (7th and 5th WB)
121
01/21
W
F 4-0 3:22
S. Whitley
Harvard Westlake
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Quarters (5th and 3rd WB)
121
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Bree
Redondo Union
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
121
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:36
V. Romero
Walnut
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
121
01/14
W
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Castro
Walnut
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Medals
121
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Edward
Rancho Buena Vista
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 4
121
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:55
F. Ayala
Centennial Corona
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 3
121
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:07
N. Ledesma
Hillcreast
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 2
121
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Camarena
Villa Park
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
121
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. CAZARES
Warren
Glendora Girls Invitational
Medals
116
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. WALSHE
---
Glendora Girls Invitational
Round 4
116
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:11
K. Madrigal
Los Altos
Glendora Girls Invitational
Round 2
116
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:40
V. Virtue
Mira Costa
Glendora Girls Invitational
Round 1
116
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEF 0-0
E. Ramirez
Citrus Valley
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Medal Matches
116
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Chrisco
Marina
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Con Semis
116
02/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:35
M. Ramirez
John Glenn
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & Round of 8
116
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
M. Schexnyder
Serrano
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round of 12
116
02/19
L
Replay
F 7-4 5:16
L. Lazaro
Northview
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & WB
116
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:29
S. Guzman
Segerstrom
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 2
116
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:17
T. Yanagi
Walnut
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (32 Man)
116
02/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
M. Ramirez
John Glenn
2022 Girls CIF-SS Individuals Northern Division
Medal Matches
116
02/12
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:45
E. Ramirez
Citrus Valley
2022 Girls CIF-SS Individuals Northern Division
Semis & Round of 8
116
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:24
L. Morales
Redlands East Valley
2022 Girls CIF-SS Individuals Northern Division
Quarters & WB
116
02/11
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:27
R. Shriver
Artesia
2022 Girls CIF-SS Individuals Northern Division
Round 2
116
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
A. Mendoza
Tahquitz
2022 Girls CIF-SS Individuals Northern Division
Round 1 (32 Man)
116
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:19
S. Abdelgawad
Ontario High Shcool
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Medals
116
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:00
L. Morales
Redlands East Valley
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Round 4 Revised
116
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Benitez
Pioneer Valley
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Round 3 Revised
116
01/29
W
F 10-0 3:11
K. Castro
---
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Round 2 Revised
116
01/22
L
DEC 6-1
M. Manzano
La Canada
Arroyo Last Chance JV
Medals
113
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Hernandez
South Hills Hs
Arroyo Last Chance JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. RODRIGUEZ
John Glenn
Arroyo Last Chance JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
M. Barrera
Elsinore
Lady Blackwatch 2021
All Medals
116
12/29
W
Replay
F 10-3 4:40
M. Schexnyder
Serrano
Lady Blackwatch 2021
Con Semi
116
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
E. Hernandez
San Clemente
Lady Blackwatch 2021
Semis & Round of 8
116
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
B. Garcia
---
Lady Blackwatch 2021
E: Quarters & Round of 16
116
12/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:23
K. Arellano
Palm Springs
Lady Blackwatch 2021
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
116
12/11
L
F 4-4 3:38
A. Garcia
Corona High School
Damien Wrestling Classic
Quarters
113
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:12
R. Duarte
Tahquitz
Damien Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (32 consi 2/64 champ 3/consi 3)
113
12/11
L
DEC 6-4
J. Ramos
San Dimas
Damien Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:15
W. Dulaney
Hamilton
Damien Wrestling Classic
ROUND 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024