Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
stetson loader
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2012-2013
Team Name
Adams State
Adams State
Adams State University
Ulysses
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
MD 13-4
C. Crabtree
University of Central Missouri
Midwest Classic Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/19
L
F 10-2 6:36
D. Sparks
Campbellsville College
Midwest Classic Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
12/06
L
F 0-0 2:13
R. Weirich
CSU-Pueblo
Bob Smith Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
12/06
L
DEC 6-0
J. McRoberts
---
Bob Smith Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/22
L
TF 18-2 5:00
W. Charbobo
Morningside - Unat
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/21
L
F 10-0 2:55
T. Torres
Colorado School of Mines - Unat.
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
141
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
MD 9-0
B. Suellentrop
Carroll Jr Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2013 State Folkstyle Championship
Round 8
126
03/30
L
DEC 7-4
D. Eck
---
USAWKS 2013 State Folkstyle Championship
Round 7
126
03/30
W
MD 11-3
G. Pfeifer
Hill City Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2013 State Folkstyle Championship
Round 6
126
03/30
W
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Archuleta
Smoky Valley
USAWKS 2013 State Folkstyle Championship
Round 5
126
03/29
W
MD 12-4
C. Beran
---
USAWKS 2013 State Folkstyle Championship
Round 3
126
03/29
L
DEC 6-4
T. Irwin
Salina
USAWKS 2013 State Folkstyle Championship
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024