Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Linton
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 4-3
D. Matsimela
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
RD 6 3rd Place
197
02/22
W
F 11-3 6:20
J. Caniglia
Thomas More
NAIA Mid-South Conference
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
02/22
L
DEC 3-2
R. Bloy
Cumberlands (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
02/21
W
DEC 9-6
B. Rypel
Southeastern
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:56
I. McDougal
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
02/08
W
F 6-2 1:08
C. Whitehead
---
Midway University @ Campbellsville (Ky.)
Round 1
197
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Figueroa-orduno
---
Campbellsville (Ky.) @ Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Round 1
197
01/10
W
DEC 8-3
A. Buckman
Lindsey Wilson
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
197
01/10
W
F 5-2 4:45
J. Pryor
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
197
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Brown
Missouri Valley
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
197
12/17
W
F 4-3 1:35
D. Brown
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Duals19
Champ. Round 1
197
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Lewis
Williams Baptist
Missouri Valley Duals19
Champ. Round 1
197
12/17
W
DEC 7-2
A. Jaramillo
University of Saint Mary (KS)
Missouri Valley Duals19
Champ. Round 1
197
12/14
W
F 4-0 0:58
R. Sanchez
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Campbellsville (Ky.)
Round 1
197
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:43
C. DeAlmeida
Keiser University
Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. Keiser University
Round 1
197
11/27
W
F 8-2 2:29
A. Marisal
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Cumberland (Tenn.) @ Campbellsville (Ky.)
Round 1
197
11/27
W
F 4-1 1:46
V. DeVaney
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
WVU Tech (W.Va.) @ Campbellsville (Ky.)
Round 1
197
11/16
W
F 0-0
J. Walker
---
Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. Arizona Christian University
Round 1
197
11/15
W
F 12-1 3:14
A. Shin
Vanguard University
Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. Vanguard University
Round 1
197
11/15
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Edwards
---
Campbellsville (Ky.) @ Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 2-2 1:20
J. Wiley
Morningside (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Placing
184
02/16
W
F 8-0 4:00
M. Hernandez
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 4
184
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:35
E. Dirkx
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 2
184
02/16
W
F 4-1 0:31
B. Childers
Northwestern (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 1
184
01/12
L
DEC 7-4
R. Jaramillo
---
Hastings College Bronco Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/12
W
MD 13-3
J. Wiley
---
Hastings College Bronco Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/12
W
F 12-0 2:17
T. Ramberg
---
Hastings College Bronco Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/06
W
F 3-2 1:42
M. Lambert
Nebraska-Kearney
Cusatis open
Quarters & WB
184
01/05
W
F 2-0 2:47
C. Dorn
Nebraska-Kearney
Cusatis open
Placement
184
01/05
W
F 9-2 6:58
A. Salisbury
Colorado School Of Mines
Cusatis open
Semis & WB
184
01/05
W
TF 18-2 6:21
M. Brunnert
Central Missouri
Cusatis open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
184
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:36
D. Miller
---
Cusatis open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
12/01
W
DEC 4-0
J. Smith
Baker
Luther Hill Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Lee
---
Luther Hill Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
12/01
W
MD 12-3
S. Nielsen
Augsburg
Luther Hill Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/01
W
F 9-3 2:26
J. Juarez
Graceland
Luther Hill Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/18
W
DEC 5-4
J. Clark
Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Holiday Inn open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/18
W
DEC 5-2
D. Hampton
Central Missouri
UNK Holiday Inn open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/18
L
MD 14-5
J. Clark
Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/17
W
DEF 2-0 1:32
J. Weaver
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/17
L
NC 0-0
M. Robinson
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
11/17
W
F 13-6 6:13
J. Wengreen
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/17
W
DEC 6-1
J. Nelsen
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 10-3
2. Sharon
Campbellsvile (Ky.)
2018 NAIA National Championships
Championship
184
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:22
1. Jones
Cumberlands (Ky.)
2018 NAIA National Championships
Champ Semis
184
03/03
W
MD 17-7
A. Bess
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
Championship Quarterfinals
184
03/02
W
DEC 6-1
S. French
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
184
03/02
W
F 12-4 4:20
T. Webley
Providence (Mont.)
2018 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
184
02/17
W
F 11-0 5:28
D. Gist
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
1st Place
184
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:02
G. Hartline
Midland (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 4
184
02/17
W
F 8-0 3:40
B. Brenneman
Northwestern (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 2
184
01/07
W
DEC 6-5
A. Salisbury
Colorado School Of Mines
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Semis & WB
184
01/06
W
TF 22-2 5:50
B. Buser
Oklahoma City
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Placement
184
01/06
W
MD 10-2
C. Ventura
Colorado School Of Mines
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Quarters & WB
184
01/06
W
F 5-1 1:15
T. O`Donnell
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
184
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. White
---
Doane University Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/09
W
TF 20-4 5:14
S. Delong
---
Doane University Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
12/09
W
TF 16-1 2:20
T. Wernsman
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Doane University Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
12/07
W
DEC 5-0
N. Robison
Simpson
Doane University Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
12/06
W
DEC 5-2
A. Bess
Grand View (Iowa)
Doane University Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/18
L
DEC 14-7
H. Gray
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
11/18
W
F 7-2 6:42
N. Krone
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/18
W
F 2-0 2:26
E. Dirkx
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/18
W
MD 12-1
C. Ventura
Colorado School Of Mines
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/18
W
F 4-1 1:48
N. Manly
York (Neb.)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Overton
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Placement
184
11/11
W
F 5-3 4:02
D. Bailey
Morningside (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Consi Semis
184
11/11
L
F 14-0 1:03
D. Bishop
Augustana (SD)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Semis & WB
184
11/11
W
DEC 3-0
T. Overton
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
184
11/11
W
F 8-1 3:26
A. Bartlett
Southwest Minnesota State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
184
11/11
W
DEC 2-0
J. Schichel
Mary
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
184
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Robinson
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
174
03/03
L
DEC 10-6
J. Alvarez
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
174
02/19
L
MD 12-4
A. Lukacs-Farkas
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
1st Place
174
02/18
W
DEC 8-3
W. Fisher
Concordia
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 4
174
01/13
L
TF 17-1 5:00
N. Meck
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
174
01/13
W
TF 15-0 7:00
D. Kelly
Barton
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
174
01/13
W
MD 14-2
M. Zupan
Jamestown (N.D.)
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024