Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zane Petersen
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Ridgewater
Ridgewater
Ridgewater CC
Ridgewater College
Ridgewater college
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 4-1 1:29
J. Griswold
Spartanburg Methodist College
NJCAA National Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
03/01
W
F 11-2 6:38
L. Maddox
Mercyhurst
NJCAA National Tournament
3rd WB
285
02/28
W
DEC 14-8
B. Duncan
Wentworth Junior College
NJCAA National Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/28
L
MD 14-4
D. Goodman
Lincoln College
NJCAA National Tournament
Round 2 Champ
285
02/28
W
F 2-0 1:27
N. Brennan
Nassau Community College
NJCAA National Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
02/16
W
F 0-0 5:15
C. Schleuger
Iowa Western
NJCAA North Central District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/16
W
DEC 14-8
D. Franklin
Iowa Lakes Community College
NJCAA North Central District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/16
L
F 0-0 2:46
A. Yeager
Itasca Community College
NJCAA North Central District Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/16
W
DEC 11-5
M. Dyer
Rochester Commuity & Technical College
NJCAA North Central District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:27
M. Kroells
---
North Country
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
02/01
W
DEF 0-0 1:07
J. Davis
Concordia-Moorhead
North Country
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
02/01
W
DEC 12-5
J. Scepaniak
Saint John`s
North Country
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:01
T. Brown
Concordia-Moorhead
North Country
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/31
W
F 0-0
M. Dyer
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Rochester Community & Tech. College @ Ridgewater College
Round 1
285
01/25
W
DEC 5-4
M. Dyer
rochester
2014 Community College Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:36
D. Burgess
Triton College
2014 Community College Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:50
A. Yeager
Itasca Community College
2014 Community College Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/11
W
DEC 8-3
L. Belich
---
Ridgewater Open
Final Round
285
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. 237.6
---
Ridgewater Open
Round 3
285
01/11
W
DEC 8-2
T. Story
St. Could State University
Ridgewater Open
Round 1
285
12/14
L
F 0-0 4:37
M. Kadrlik
St. Johns University
2013 Husky Open/Holiday INN
Round 5
285
12/14
W
MD 13-3
J. 237.6
---
2013 Husky Open/Holiday INN
Round 4
285
12/14
L
DEC 7-5
b. stumpf
---
2013 Husky Open/Holiday INN
Round 2
285
12/14
W
F 10-7 5:43
R. Dewitt
---
2013 Husky Open/Holiday INN
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:46
M. McCullough
---
Ridgewater Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
11/23
W
DEC 6-2
T. Hellman
Mary
Jimmie Open
Finals
285
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:38
K. Johnson
MSU-Moorhead
Jimmie Open
Cons Semi-RR4, RR3(4 Man)
285
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Grant
---
Jimmie Open
Semis & WB
285
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Koch
Ridgewater
Jimmie Open
WB-RR3, RR2(4 Man)
285
11/23
L
F 8-0 2:05
T. Hellman
Mary
Jimmie Open
Round 1
285
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 8-6
C. Ballard
---
NJCAA National Wrestling Tournament-2013
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
HWT
02/22
L
DEC 6-1
A. Stockton
North Iowa Area Community College
NJCAA National Wrestling Tournament-2013
Round 2 Champ
HWT
02/22
W
F 2-0 2:50
B. Tynan
Highline Community College
NJCAA National Wrestling Tournament-2013
Round 1 (32 Man)
HWT
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
J. Minske
Rochester
NJCAA North Central District
Rd 4 Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:10
A. Stockton
NIACC
NJCAA North Central District
Rd 2 Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/10
W
DEC 5-4
A. Satterwhite
Iowa Western
NJCAA North Central District
Rd 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/02
L
F 0-0 6:33
N. Grimley
Augsburg
North Country
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/02
L
DEC 8-1
T. Bouressa
Concordia-Moorhead
North Country
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:18
I. Eichmann
---
Ridgewater Open
Final Round
285
01/12
L
DEC 4-3
C. White
St, Cloud State University
Ridgewater Open
Round 4
285
01/12
W
F 0-0 6:22
L. Figueroa
---
Ridgewater Open
Round 2
285
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
M. Lowman
Augustana
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/01
W
F 5-0 2:43
N. Grimley
Augsburg College
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:47
D. Nelson
University of Minnesota Duluth
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/01
W
F 5-0 6:45
P. Grebinski
Regina (Sk.), CAN
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/17
L
DEC 4-0
C. White
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
11/17
W
F 7-0 5:23
J. Haydel
South Dakota State University
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/17
W
TF 15-0 6:08
G. Tudor
---
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/17
W
MD 13-0
G. Cothren
---
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024