Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Natalie Castaneda
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
E. Fakaosi
Sunnyvale wrestling club
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
03/08
W
DEC 8-3
X. Pulido
Livermore Elite Wrestling Club
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
03/08
W
F 5-0 3:21
L. Rodriguez
Beaumont wrestling
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
03/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Magnus
---
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:22
M. Cleveland
Fremont High School
LA CIF Region 3 Championships
1st Place Finals
137
01/19
L
F 4-2
D. Fuentes
San Fernando High School
Born Vicious
FINALS
137
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:03
E. Perez
Pioneer Valley High School
Born Vicious
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
137
01/18
W
F 2-0 4:51
V. Serrano
---
Born Vicious
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
137
01/18
W
F 0-2 1:34
D. Burke
Cabrillo High School
Born Vicious
Round 1 (16 Man)
137
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:54
I. Hoyuela
San Fernando
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
137
12/21
L
DEC 7-4 SV
J. Gomez
Paloma Valley
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
137
12/21
W
F 6-0 5:00
B. Oregel
---
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
137
12/20
L
F 4-4 6:41
S. Luna
Warren
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
137
12/20
W
F 5-0 1:13
F. Rosas
Sierra Vista
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
137
12/20
W
F 0-4 1:02
M. Vasquez
Cathedral City
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
137
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
Replay
VFA 3:27 5-6
A. Schafer
North Dakota
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
132 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 5:47 11-10
D. Alewine
Oregon
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
132 lbs
07/16
L
Replay
VFA 1:06 6-0
A. Bibeau
Pennsylvania
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
132 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:00
Z. Hussar
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
132 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VPO1 10-2
A. Antillon
Colorado
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 16 #1
132 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:43
A. Pieper
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 32
132 lbs
06/19
L
F 12-5 2:58
C. Adams
Texas Red
2019 Junior Women National Dual FS
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
05/11
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:02
S. Snow
Team California
2019 Women's National
Consi of 16 #2
61 kg
05/11
W
Replay
VFA 0:11 4-0
K. Montenegro
---
2019 Women's National
Consi of 16 #1
61 kg
05/11
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:00
M. Macaluso
Team New York
2019 Women's National
Round of 32
61 kg
03/03
L
F 8-6 4:44
A. Plasencia
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/03
W
F 3-0 2:27
T. Stull
California Elite
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
03/03
L
F 5-0 3:17
M. Olmos
OT Wrestling
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
03/02
L
F 0-0 2:23
X. Pulido
livermore wrestling club
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
03/02
W
DEC 4-3
D. Fuentes
GR818ERS TIGERS
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/02
L
F 12-6 5:25
I. Evans
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Ramsey
Coalinga Roughnecks
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:37
K. Muse
Corona del Mar
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
137
12/22
W
DEC 7-1
C. Desouza
Birmingham
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
137
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
S. Luna
Warren
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
137
12/21
W
F 2-0 2:08
D. Marin
Norte Vista
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
137
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Sanchez
Birmingham
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
137
12/21
L
F 8-0 1:16
M. Norris
Reed
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
137
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:44
A. Torres
---
Birmingham Black Living Water
Champ. Round 2
137
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:30
A. Torres
---
Queen of the Jungle - San Fernando
Champ. Round 1
137
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
F 0-0 2:26
O. Shytets
The GR818ERS Wrestling Club
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
03/10
L
MD 17-3
C. Betancourt
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
03/10
L
F 4-0 1:29
J. Qiu
Albany Wrestling
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023