Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Pyle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Westville
Westville W C
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:02
A. Bauer
Oregon
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
DEC 9-7
B. Sanders
Shelbyville
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:39
V. Morcsheiser
Peoria Heights
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:25
D. Gentes
El Paso-Gridley
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 10-7 2:55
N. Henkle
Illini Bluffs
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Sheffer
Anna Jonesboro
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
160
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:13
I. Martinez
Chicago Hope
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
160
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:45
V. Fiore
Mt. Zion
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:17
R. Lower
Rockridge
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 6-0 1:14
D. Gentes
El Paso-Gridley
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:55
E. McKinney
Vandalia
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 5-2 2:29
A. Bauer
Oregon
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Holshouser
Anna Jonesboro
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:36
E. McKinney
Vandalia
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 14-3 3:27
K. Hogan
Peotone
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
12/29
W
F 3-2 1:09
J. Weter
Mt. Zion
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/29
L
TF 16-1 2:18
R. Finch
Rockridge
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 3-2 1:33
A. Bauer
Oregon
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Smilanich
West Frankfort
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Spence
Monticello
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
MD 10-0
B. Hanafin
LeRoy W C
IWCOA 1 A Regional Open at Heyworth
Round 2
132
06/13
L
F 4-0 1:37
B. Capansky
Fithian (Oakwood) W C
IWCOA 1 A Regional Open at Heyworth
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
06/13
W
F 2-0 1:45
L. Blivens
Quincy (Notre Dame) W C
IWCOA 1 A Regional Open at Heyworth
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024