Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Hird
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Mount Vernon
Mount Vernon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
Replay
F 7-3 3:56
W. Bolinger
Creston
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Semis
165
02/03
L
Replay
DEF 0-0 0:21
M. Gast
Osage
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Finals (1st & 3rd)
165
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 12-7
C. Jennings
Algona
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
165
01/31
L
DEC 4-1
T.
Solon
2A IHSAA Regional Duals
Round 1
165
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Johnson
Independence
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:20
C. Mathes
South Tama County
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Feuerbach
Solon
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
G. Gillihan
West Delaware, Manchester
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/26
L
DEC 6-3
H. Sauer
Alburnett
MV/Alburnett/Central Dewitt @ CCA
Round 1
165
01/20
W
MD 14-4
L. Noll
Muscatine
Bean City Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:21
D. Fish
Dubuque Hempstead
Bean City Duals
Placement
165
01/20
L
DEC 8-6
B. Haughey
Clear Creek-Amana
Bean City Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:35
C. Falck
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Bean City Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
165
01/20
W
DEF 8-2 5:31
J. Hendershot
Iowa City, City High
Bean City Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
165
01/17
L
MD 14-4
L. Johnson
Independence
Independence/Mount Vernon @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
H. Horak
Marion
Linn-Mar Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Mieras
Linn-Mar
Linn-Mar Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Haughey
Clear Creek-Amana
Linn-Mar Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
D. Melchior
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Linn-Mar Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
165
01/06
L
TF 18-1 3:45
D. Burds
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
01/05
L
F 3-1 4:59
J. Ringler
Grinnell
Grinnell/ CPU/ Mount Vernon
Round 1
165
01/05
W
F 5-1 3:42
D. Small
Center Point-Urbana
Grinnell/ CPU/ Mount Vernon
Round 1
165
12/16
W
F 2-1 3:04
C. Halverson
Dike-New Hartford
Dike-New Hartford Duals
Round 1
175
12/16
W
DEC 7-4
G. Leed
OABCIG
Dike-New Hartford Duals
Round 1
175
12/16
L
F 2-0 2:54
D. Zednichek
Marshalltown
Dike-New Hartford Duals
Round 1
175
12/15
W
DEC 8-3
C. Schultz
Marion
Marion/W.Delaware @ Mount Vernon
Round 1
175
12/15
L
F 4-1 1:15
B. Yonkovic
West Delaware, Manchester
Marion/W.Delaware @ Mount Vernon
Round 1
175
12/09
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Diaz
Assumption, Davenport
Mount Vernon Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
12/09
L
DEC 9-5
A. Franke
Muscatine
Mount Vernon Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/09
W
DEC 9-3
C. Schultz
Marion
Mount Vernon Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
12/09
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Goodman
West Marshall
Mount Vernon Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/09
L
DEC 6-1 SV
D. Diaz
Assumption, Davenport
Mount Vernon Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/09
W
MD 12-2
W. Krob
Mount Vernon JV
Mount Vernon Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/02
L
MD 14-6
R. Hedrick
Ballard
Newton Cardinal Classic
Round 5
175
12/02
W
F 10-3 3:13
B. Weeks
Centerville
Newton Cardinal Classic
Round 3
175
12/02
L
DEC 6-5
J. Ringler
Grinnell
Newton Cardinal Classic
Round @
175
12/01
W
DEC 4-3
E. Stohlmann
Williamsburg
Mount Vernon @ Williamsburg
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
DEC 7-6
P. Munoz
South Tama County
2023 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 4
22
01/24
W
MD 10-2
M. Kephart
West Delaware, Manchester
2023 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 3
22
01/23
W
DEF 0-0 2:09
C. Cameron
Independence
2023 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 2
22
01/19
W
F 6-3 1:57
C. Poynton
Solon
Mount Vernon @ Solon
Round 1
---
01/17
W
DEC 6-5
H. Sauer
Alburnett
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
28
01/16
W
DEF 0-0
D. Pestle
Wilton
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
28
01/16
L
DEC 5-3
W. Aitchison
Regina
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
28
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Dickinson
Vinton-Shellsburg
2022 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 4
JV-20
01/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
W. Dee
Williamsburg
2022 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 3
JV-20
01/24
W
Replay
MD 12-4
C. Isham
Clear Creek-Amana
2022 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 2
JV-20
01/08
L
Replay
DEC 8-4 SV
M. Voelker
West Delaware, Manchester
2022 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
B-18
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:42
W. Barnes
Cedar Rapids Washington
2022 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
B-18
01/08
W
DEC 8-6
W. Dee
Williamsburg
2022 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
B-18
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024