Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Taylor
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Mount Vernon
Mount Vernon High School
OH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:52
S. Mentzer
Marion Pleasant
3rd Annual John Brown Memorial
RR Rnd 5
165 lbs
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:27
K. Martin
Marion Elgin
3rd Annual John Brown Memorial
RR Rnd 4
165 lbs
12/09
W
TF 15-0 4:50
H. Dunn
New Albany
3rd Annual John Brown Memorial
RR Rnd 3
165 lbs
12/09
W
F 4-0 3:33
A. Sorvold
Dublin Jerome
3rd Annual John Brown Memorial
RR Rnd 2
165 lbs
12/09
W
MD 9-0
J. Daugherty
Newark
3rd Annual John Brown Memorial
RR Rnd 1
165 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Loween
MN
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
152 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 10-1 3:51
C. Britton
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
152 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Campbell
NC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
152 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
E. Zombro
WV
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
152 lbs
12/03
L
TF 19-4 4:48
E. Birden
Dublin Coffman
2nd Annual John Brown Memorial
Finals
157 lbs
12/03
W
DEC 3-1
D. Landenberger
Pickerington North
2nd Annual John Brown Memorial
Semi-Finals
157 lbs
12/03
W
MD 12-2
W. Scott
Chillicothe
2nd Annual John Brown Memorial
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
12/03
W
F 10-3 1:58
W. Rine
Utica
2nd Annual John Brown Memorial
Round of 16
157 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
DEC 3-1
O. Crabtree
Jonathan Alder
1st Annual John Brown Memorial
Finals
150 lbs
12/04
W
DEC 10-8
K. Luikart
Marion Elgin
1st Annual John Brown Memorial
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
12/04
W
F 5-7 3:30
S. Mentzer
Marion Pleasant
1st Annual John Brown Memorial
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
12/04
W
F 6-8 5:48
L. Anderson
Pickerington
1st Annual John Brown Memorial
Round of 16
150 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022