Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Parsons
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
COLLEGE PARK
COLLEGE PARK - CAVALIERS
College Park
Conroe Woodlands College Park
Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 4-0 2:12
A. Lofton
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
2018 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 2
6A - 126
02/23
L
TF 15-0 2:57
L. Brown
Allen
2018 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 126
02/23
W
F 6-6 3:42
J. Webber
Amarillo Tascosa
2018 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
6A - 126
02/17
L
DEC 9-2
J. Segura
League City Clear Falls
2018 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Finals
6A 126
02/17
W
DEC 5-0
A. Mier
Katy Cinco Ranch
2018 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
6A 126
02/16
W
F 3-0 2:38
T. Matsuki
---
2018 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
6A 126
02/16
W
DEC 8-4
S. Esquivel
Houston Cy-Fair
2018 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 126
02/08
W
DEC 6-2
M. Esparza
KLEIN - BEARKATS
2018 TX District 9-6A Boys Championships
6 - Boys Placement (16 Man)
126
02/08
W
MD 16-7
F. Gonzalez
CONROE -TIGERS
2018 TX District 9-6A Boys Championships
4 - Boys Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 7-0 1:06
D. Gadino
KLEIN FOREST - GOLDEN EAGLES
2018 TX District 9-6A Boys Championships
2 - Boys Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 4-2 1:24
K. Tellez
---
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Placement Matches
126
01/20
W
MD 16-7
J. Reynolds
---
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Semis and WB
126
01/20
W
TF 16-1 6:00
J. Gonzalez
Victoria East
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Quarters and WB
126
01/20
W
F 13-1 2:51
M. Hernandez
Houston Cypress Woods Hs
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Round 2 and WB
126
01/06
W
MD 8-0
T. Ramirez
---
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD Invitational
Placement Matches
Boys 126
01/06
W
DEC 2-0
G. Tavarez
La Joya Hs
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD Invitational
Cons. Semis
Boys 126
01/06
W
DEC 11-5
H. Males
Rockwall
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD Invitational
Semis
Boys 126
01/06
W
F 4-2 3:42
A. Arredondo
Azle
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD Invitational
Cons. Quarters
Boys 126
01/06
L
DEC 10-3
D. Hernandez
---
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD Invitational
Quarters
Boys 126
01/05
W
MD 11-2
R. Cameron
Dripping Springs
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:48
J. Aguilar
---
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/04
W
F 0-0
A. Romasho
Humble Kingwood
Conroe Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/19
W
F 9-0 3:55
T. Wright
---
Houston Dual Championships
Champ. Round 1
126
12/17
W
F 0-0
M. Aguirre
Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
6A State Dual Qualifier
Champ. Round 1
126
12/17
W
MD 11-2
M. Esparza
Klein Hs
Houston Dual Championships
Champ. Round 1
132
12/10
L
DEC 7-6
J. Segura
League City Clear Falls
College Park Tri Meet -Clear Falls, Cy Falls, College Park
Champ. Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:40
C. Adams
---
Cypress Falls @ Conroe Woodlands College Park
Round 1
126
12/02
W
DEC 10-3
B. Diaz
Katy
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 9 - Staturday (3rd)
126
12/02
W
F 5-0 2:38
K. Tellez
---
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 7 - Saturday
126
12/02
L
DEC 10-9
L. Vasquez
---
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 6 - Saturday
126
12/02
W
MD 13-2
C. Jagatnarain
Cy-Creek
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 4 - Saturday
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:17
I. Godina
Oak Ridge
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 2 - Friday
126
11/18
W
DEC 8-2
S. Esquivel
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
16th Annual Cy Ridge Classic
Placement Matches
126
11/18
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Horton
KATY MORTON RANCH
16th Annual Cy Ridge Classic
Cons Semis
126
11/18
W
TF 21-6 4:11
U. Tinajero
KLEIN Hs
16th Annual Cy Ridge Classic
Semis and WB
126
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
Z. Chavez
---
16th Annual Cy Ridge Classic
Cons Quarters
126
11/18
L
DEC 8-1
A. Hernandez
Houston Cypress Ranch
16th Annual Cy Ridge Classic
Quarters and WB
126
11/18
W
F 7-1 1:08
M. Carpenter
KLEIN OAK
16th Annual Cy Ridge Classic
Round 2 and WB
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEF 4-2 5:11
J. Garcia
---
2017 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
6A 120
02/17
W
DEC 9-4
R. Azbill
Katy Cinco Ranch
2017 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Rnd 3 2nd W
6A 120
02/17
L
TF 21-6 5:51
T. Carter
---
2017 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
6A 120
02/17
W
DEC 4-2
C. Vick
Katy Taylor
2017 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 120
02/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Nguyen
KLEIN OAK - PANTHERS
2017 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
6 - Boys Placement (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
MD 12-2
H. DuBois
---
2017 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
5 - Boys 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:05
L. Stephens
KLEIN COLLINS - TIGERS
2017 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
4 - Boys Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
DEC 7-1
N. Nguyen
KLEIN OAK - PANTHERS
2017 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
2 - Boys Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
DEC 9-5
C. Taulli
Houston Cypress Woods Hs
Hurricane Classic 2017 BOYS
Placement Matches
120
01/21
L
MD 12-3
L. Jackson
New Braunfels HS
Hurricane Classic 2017 BOYS
Cons Semis
120
01/21
L
MD 9-1
J. Garcia
---
Hurricane Classic 2017 BOYS
Semis and WB
120
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
M. Chevalier
---
Hurricane Classic 2017 BOYS
Quarters and WB
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:30
P. Earles
Houston Clear Lake Hs
Hurricane Classic 2017 BOYS
Round 2 and WB
120
01/06
L
DEC 9-7
J. Chavarria
CONROE OAK RIDGE
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/06
W
F 2-3 2:40
D. Contreras
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/06
L
DEC 9-7
M. Chevalier
---
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 120
12/10
W
F 6-2 2:00
D. Contreras
Houston Cypress Fairbanks Hs
Houston Dual State Qualifier
Champ. Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 5-0 2:30
D. Kempton
Katy Hs
Katy Hs @ Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
Round 1
120
11/19
L
DEC 7-5
M. Chevalier
Conroe High School
15th Annual Cy Ridge Classic (Boys)
Semis and WB
120
11/19
W
MD 11-3
M. Vigil
HUMBLE
15th Annual Cy Ridge Classic (Boys)
Cons Quarters
120
11/19
L
MD 14-2
M. Thiergood
KLEIN OAK
15th Annual Cy Ridge Classic (Boys)
Quarters and WB
120
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. Estrada
Houston Cypress Lakes
15th Annual Cy Ridge Classic (Boys)
Round 2 and WB
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 4-0 2:00
C. McGhee
---
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
6 - Boys Placement (16 Man)
113
02/04
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Garcia
KLEIN - BEARKATS
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
5 - Boys 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 4-2 4:27
J. Ruiz
KLEIN FOREST - GOLDEN EAGLES
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
4 - Boys Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/04
L
MD 11-2
R. Streit
KINGWOOD - MUSTANGS
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Boys Championship
2 - Boys Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/09
L
DEC 6-1
B. West
---
14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Boys)
Quarters
Boys 113
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. PUGH
Rockwall
14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Boys)
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 113
01/09
L
F 6-1 4:58
C. Howerton
Rockwall
14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Boys)
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 113
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
C. Robles
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Boys)
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 113
01/08
W
F 9-6 5:29
P. Riojas
RICHMOND FOSTER HIGH SCHOOL
14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Boys)
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 113
12/14
W
DEC 7-1
M. Lopez
---
Conroe Dual
Champ. Round 1
113
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
C. Koger
---
2015 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 8 - Saturday (5th)
113
12/05
L
F 16-2 4:37
L. Burgos
Cy-Ranch
2015 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 7 - Saturday
113
12/05
W
DEC 14-8
M. Lopez
---
2015 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 6 - Saturday
113
12/05
W
MD 12-0
E. Chamblee
Kinkaid
2015 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 5 - Saturday
113
12/05
L
F 14-2 4:00
L. BROWN
Allen - Blue
2015 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 4 - Saturday
113
12/05
W
F 5-0 1:04
L. Stevenson-Garcia
Summer Creek
2015 Woodlands Invitational - Men
Round 2 - Friday
113
12/03
W
DEC 9-7
S. Kerscher
Kingwood Park HS
Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs @ Kingwood Park HS
Round 1
113
11/21
L
F 5-7 4:17
L. Gallegos
Houston Cypress Lakes
14th Annual Cy Ridge Classic
Wrestle Back 2
113
11/21
L
F 0-0 3:26
J. Garcia
KLEIN Hs
14th Annual Cy Ridge Classic
Round 2 and WB
113
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:10
L. Romano
Catholic Br. High School
14th Annual Cy Ridge Classic
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024