Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cannon Sutterfield
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
NC
D. Graham
Panther Youth Wrestling
13th Annual Arkansas State Tournament
2nd Place
67 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 11-6
J. Nichols
Van Buren Matdawgs
13th Annual Arkansas State Tournament
3rd Place
67 lbs
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Arellano
Cyclone Youth Wrestling
13th Annual Arkansas State Tournament
Consi-Semis
67 lbs
02/06
L
F 4-0 1:28
M. Salisbury
Honey Badgers Wrestling Club
13th Annual Arkansas State Tournament
Semi-Finals
67 lbs
01/09
L
F 2-1 1:10
A. Keeven
Tri-Cap Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/09
L
F 11-0 2:47
K. Ace
Waynesville Tiger Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/09
W
DEC 16-12
S. Taylor
West Plains Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
12/05
L
F 17-3 2:40
L. Hilderman
BullTrained
Roaring River Kick-Off Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
65A
12/05
L
MD 14-3
J. Laney
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Roaring River Kick-Off Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
65A
12/05
L
DEC 9-7
L. Smith
Webb City Youth Wrestling
Roaring River Kick-Off Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
65A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
F 6-0 3:32
S. Green
Fayetteville Wild Hogs
Bulldog Brawl
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
01/18
W
DEC 6-5
G. Scales
Fayetteville Wild Hogs
Bulldog Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. Fontenot
Arkansas warthawgs
Bulldog Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
01/18
L
F 12-2 4:25
B. Miller
Cyclone Youth Wrestling
Bulldog Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
12/07
L
DEC 14-10
G. Scales
Fayetteville Wild Hogs
Showdown in Springdale
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
64
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:52
J. Campbell
Springdale Youth Wrestling
Showdown in Springdale
Semis & WB (8 Man)
64
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:56
B. Greene
---
Showdown in Springdale
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 12-0
G. Duvall
Apache Youth Wrestling
11th Annual Arkansas Youth State
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
55
02/16
L
F 8-0 2:50
M. Baker
Springdale YWC
11th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
02/16
W
TF 15-0 2:06
B. Baldwin
Rams Club Wrestling
11th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Warren
Berryville Youth Wrestling
11th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/19
L
DEC 2-1
T. Hogan
Spiro Bulldog Wrestling
Bulldog Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
58
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:33
M. Adams
Arkansas Warthawgs
Bulldog Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
58
01/19
W
MD 10-2
J. Boss
Poteau Youth Wrestling
Bulldog Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
58
01/19
L
DEC 8-7
J. Waugh
Poteau Youth Wrestling
Bulldog Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
58
01/19
L
TF 15-0 2:27
B. Miller
River Valley Shooters
Bulldog Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
58
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:29
J. Meierotto
Ozark Youth Wrestling
Ozark Mountain Smackdown Trophy Tourney
Round 3
55B
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:14
S. Fischer
Branson Youth Wrestling Club
Ozark Mountain Smackdown Trophy Tourney
Round 2
55B
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
C. Holt
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
Ozark Mountain Smackdown Trophy Tourney
Round 1
55B
01/05
W
MD 12-0
C. Katzer
Springdale YWC
3rd Annual Terry Davis Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
55
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
H. Magallanes
River Valley Shooters
3rd Annual Terry Davis Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
55
01/05
W
DEC 5-0
T. Powell
Rams Club Wrestling
3rd Annual Terry Davis Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
55
01/05
L
DEC 8-6
A. Copeland
Springdale YWC
3rd Annual Terry Davis Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
55
01/05
W
F 4-0 0:24
C. Eoff
Apache Youth Wrestling
3rd Annual Terry Davis Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
55
12/15
W
F 10-3 2:52
C. Katzer
Springdale YWC
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 5 (6 Man)
55-58
12/15
L
DEC 9-6
M. Woods
Bentonville Wrestling Club
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 4 (6 Man)
55-58
12/15
W
F 17-3 1:54
C. Eoff
Apache Youth Wrestling
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 3 (6 Man)
55-58
12/15
W
F 8-8 2:00
B. Simos
Rogers Iron Wrestling
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 2 (6 Man)
55-58
12/15
W
F 8-0 0:26
B. Baldwin
Rams Club Wrestling
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 1 (6 Man)
55-58
12/01
W
F 6-1 1:43
L. Taylor
West Plains Wrestling Club
King of the Mountain
Round 5 (6 Man)
58
12/01
W
F 11-5 2:52
K. Lyons
West Plains Wrestling Club
King of the Mountain
Round 4 (6 Man)
58
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Miller
River Valley Shooters
King of the Mountain
Round 3 (6 Man)
58
12/01
L
MD 13-5
T. Ballinger
Berryville Youth Wrestling Clu
King of the Mountain
Round 2 (6 Man)
58
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:29
M. Rivas
Rogers Iron Wrestling
King of the Mountain
Round 1 (6 Man)
58
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024