Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Grossman
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Billings Wrestling Club
MT
Montana
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:13
C. Hire
Spartan Youth Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Greco 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
04/20
W
TF 10-0 1:25
J. Kolendich
Spartan Youth Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126/133
03/10
W
TF 10-0 0:44
C. Sisneros
Camel Kids Wrestling
2024 Cowboy State Games- Ironman Greco
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
03/10
W
TF 10-0 0:38
C. Sisneros
Camel Kids Wrestling
2024 Cowboy State Games- Ironman Freestyle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
126
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 3:24
D. Way
Olympia Wrestling Club
2023 U15 Pan American Trials
placement
52
08/13
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
D. Way
Olympia Wrestling Club
2023 U15 Pan American Trials
Semifinals
52
08/13
L
Replay
F 14-10
D. Way
Olympia Wrestling Club
2023 U15 Pan American Trials
Quarters
52
08/12
W
Replay
TF 17-5 3:38
D. Way
Olympia Wrestling Club
2023 U15 Pan American Trials
Semifinals
52
08/12
W
Replay
TF 14-3 3:05
D. Way
Olympia Wrestling Club
2023 U15 Pan American Trials
Quarters
52
06/23
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:05
P. Chang
Hawaii
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
first place match
113
06/23
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:43
A. Wilson
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
semis and last consi
113
06/23
W
Replay
DEF 9-6 2:00
J. Marzi
California
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
Quarters
113
06/22
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
P. Chang
Hawaii
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
1st places and 3rd place
113
06/22
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:38
G. Roybal
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
semis and last consi
113
06/22
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:24
K. Downs
Alaska
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
Quarters
113
05/13
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
K. Blackner
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
113
05/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:18
M. Johnson
NV
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 7 Cons
113
05/13
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
D. Bozanic
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 6 Quarterfinal
113
05/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:44
B. Blackett
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 4
113
05/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:40
C. George
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 2
113
05/12
L
Replay
TF 9-0 1:17
I. Harrison
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Placement Matches
113
05/12
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
S. Scott
ID
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 7 Cons Semi 16&32-Man
113
05/12
L
DEC 7-6
K. Blackner
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 6
113
05/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
H. Arriaga
MT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 4
113
05/12
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:43
G. Roybal
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 2
113
04/22
W
TF 8-0 0:42
J. Kolendich
Spartan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 MTUSAW Greco State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
04/22
W
TF 10-0 0:18
R. Bottineau
The ROC
2023 MTUSAW Greco State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
04/22
W
TF 10-0 0:42
J. Kolendich
Spartan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 MTUSAW Freestyle State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
04/22
W
TF 13-2 2:00
T. Laslovich
Summit Wrestling Club
2023 MTUSAW Freestyle State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
04/22
W
TF 11-0 3:44
M. Aguayo
Team Champs Wrestling Club
2023 MTUSAW Freestyle State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
04/15
W
TF 8-0 0:28
J. Kolendich
Spartan Youth Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Greco 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
04/15
W
TF 8-0 0:59
A. Rivera
Montana Disciples
Smith/McCarthy Greco 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
04/15
W
TF 9-0 0:13
B. Fuller
Spartan Youth Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Greco 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:34
J. Kolendich
Spartan Youth Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
04/15
W
TF 10-0 1:54
C. Green
Big Game Wrestling Club MT
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:53
T. Laslovich
Summit Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
04/15
W
TF 10-0 1:14
A. Rivera
Montana Disciples
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
03/12
W
DEC 11-10
H. Eardley
Wyoming Unattached
2023 Cowboy State Games Greco
Round 3 (3 Man)
113-120
03/12
W
TF 10-2 1:49
D. Sorensen
Eastside United
2023 Cowboy State Games Greco
Round 2 (3 Man)
113-120
03/12
W
TF 10-0 1:06
C. Vrana
Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2023 Cowboy State Games Freestyle
Round 3 (3 Man)
100-113
03/12
W
TF 11-0 1:45
D. Sorensen
Eastside United
2023 Cowboy State Games Freestyle
Round 2 (3 Man)
100-113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022