Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Bales
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Obsidian Middle School
Rock of Redmond
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
rock of redmond
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 9-1 3:19
Z. Camreta
---
Central Oregon MS State Qualifier
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
117
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:58
Z. Centanni
Lacreole Middle School
Central Oregon MS State Qualifier
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
117
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Antolin
Pilot Butte Middle School
Central Oregon MS Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/23
L
F 4-0 2:10
B. Murphy
High Desert Middle School
Central Oregon MS Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/30
W
F 3-9 4:04
S. Syster
---
Cowboy Challenge
Round 1 (Best of 3)
117
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:19
S. Syster
---
Cowboy Challenge
Round 2 (Best of 3)
117
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:08
E. Osborne
---
Hawk Team Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
135
12/09
L
F 2-0 3:00
R. Poppe
Madras Kids Wrestling Club
Hawk Team Challenge
Round 1 (4 Man)
135
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:52
L. Marcotte
---
Hawk Team Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
135
11/04
L
F 6-1 0:58
T. DeLuca
---
DMC Central Oregon Kickoff
Round 3 (4 Man)
107-111
11/04
L
F 4-1 2:03
J. Schuler
Deschutes Mat Club
DMC Central Oregon Kickoff
Round 2 (4 Man)
107-111
11/04
L
F 7-0 1:54
P. Duke
Cowboy Mat Club
DMC Central Oregon Kickoff
Round 1 (4 Man)
107-111
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 10-8 3:00
C. Johnson
Central Linn Mat Club
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier
Round 3 (Best of 3)
105
01/07
L
F 11-6 1:05
C. Johnson
Central Linn Mat Club
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier
Round 2 (Best of 3)
105
01/07
W
F 8-5 2:59
C. Johnson
Central Linn Mat Club
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier
Round 1 (Best of 3)
105
12/31
L
F 6-2 2:37
R. Elrod
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
Cowboy Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
112
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:19
G. Forbes
Oregon Wrestling Academy
Cowboy Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
112
12/31
L
F 9-0 1:30
N. Goins
Oregon Wrestling Academy
Cowboy Challenge
Round 1 (4 Man)
112
11/26
L
F 0-0 0:46
R. Mills
Deschutes Mat Club
RUMBLE AT THE ROCK
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
11/26
L
F 0-0 0:24
B. Ruchti
Pleasant Hill Wrestling Club
RUMBLE AT THE ROCK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Cooper
Oregon Wrestling Academy
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
94-100
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:17
D. Chapman
Culver mat club
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
94-100
11/05
L
F 2-0 1:29
B. Cooper
Oregon Wrestling Academy
DMC Central Oregon Kickoff
Round 3 (4 Man)
96-103
11/05
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Ruchti
Pleasent Hill
DMC Central Oregon Kickoff
Round 2 (4 Man)
96-103
11/05
L
F 2-0 1:16
T. DeLuca
Oregon Wrestling Academy
DMC Central Oregon Kickoff
Round 1 (4 Man)
96-103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024