Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Makyah Newlun
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
(W)-East Liverpool
EAST LIVERPOOL
East Liverpool
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
C. Klawon
(W)-Eaton
OHSAA State Tournament
1st Place (16 Man)
W-145
03/10
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:37
A. Murray
(W)-Salem
OHSAA State Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
W-145
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
K. Bryan
(W)-Maysville
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
W-145
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
E. Fredritz
(W)-Carey
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
W-145
03/03
W
F 2-0 3:26
A. Murray
Salem
Mentor Girls Regional-Region 3
Semis
145
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Fowler
Cf Northwest
Mentor Girls Regional-Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Karam
War. Champion
Austintown Fitch Girls Pre-Regional
Finals
145
02/25
W
TF 15-0 1:32
I. Scarry
Minerva
Austintown Fitch Girls Pre-Regional
Round 4
145
02/06
L
DEC 9-2
A. Ryhal
Hickory Hs
Hubbard Classic
1st Place Match
155
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:27
B. Lindsay
TRINITY HS (Washington)
Hubbard Classic
Semifinals
155
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
J. Fairbanks
Warren
Lady Vikings Invitational
1st
145
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:09
M. Shellenbarger
Mogadore
Lady Vikings Invitational
semis
145
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:09
A. Law
Akron East
Lady Vikings Invitational
Round 2
145
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:27
K. McCray
George Washington School
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 10
150
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:40
A. Lazarus
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 12
150
12/27
L
F 4-0 1:02
E. Schratz
Peters Twp Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 1
150
12/27
L
F 6-2 1:14
V. McVicker
FAIRLESS
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 2
150
12/27
L
F 4-0 1:31
M. Winter
Jackson (Massillon)
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 5
150
12/27
L
F 11-4 5:29
D. Depalmo
CARROLLTON
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 7
150
12/11
L
Replay
MD 8-0
K. Tait
Warren
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
1st Place
155
12/10
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:21
S. Mahmud
Olentangy Orange
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Semi
155
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
S. Henckel
Blair Academy
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Quarter
155
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
H. Hobar
Avon Lake
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Round 4
155
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023