Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Wood
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
O`Fallon
Ram Wrestling
Ram Wrestling Club
Rams Wrestling
St Mary Ryken
St. Mary`s Ryken
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 6-0 4:10
C. Wallace
Jr Panther Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
03/03
W
F 9-0 3:16
j. Melugin
Independence Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Wallace
Jr Panther Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Schaub
Fort Scott Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:52
G. Constantino
Thunderbird Wrestling Club
2024 Top Town Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
103-109
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:12
L. Wilson
Wellsville Kid Matters
2024 Top Town Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
103-109
02/10
W
F 8-0 2:57
J. Owad
Rossville Wrestling Club
2024 Top Town Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
103-109
01/14
L
MD 11-2
M. Warkentine
Conestoga
War on the Shore 2024
1st & 2nd
126
01/13
W
DEC 5-3
B. Gonzalez
Xavier
War on the Shore 2024
Semifinals
126
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:00
D. Pascoe
Whitehall
War on the Shore 2024
Quarter Finals
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Abeyta
Lake Braddock
War on the Shore 2024
Round 2 Champ
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Batton
Caesar Rodney
War on the Shore 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
T. Copes
Caesar Rodney
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 3 (11 Mats)
126
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
I. Hernandez
DePaul Catholic
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
126
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
L. Hitchcock
Central Dauphin HS
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
126
12/16
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:11
C. Engel
Thomas Jefferson
Beast of the East 2023
Prelim Consis
126
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
J. Mahoney
New Fairfield
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
126
12/03
L
MD 8-0
G. Smith
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Trailblazer Open/Girls
Round 5
120
12/03
L
F 4-2 2:00
L. Wilson
Mill Valley Kids Club
Trailblazer Open/Girls
Round 3
120
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
R. Miller
Turner Wrestling
Trailblazer Open/Girls
Round 2
120
12/02
L
DEC 7-4
S. Garretson
Archbishop Spalding
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
1st Place
126
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:12
A. Beldo
Champaign Centennial
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Truitt
Loyola-Blakefield
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 6 Semi 1
126
12/02
L
F 0-0 5:00
L. Halloran
Grayslake Central
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:10
M. Morin
St. Johns College
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 2
126
12/01
W
F 4-1 0:43
G. Crenshaw
Smyrna
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024