May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Daffinson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
GET/Mel Min
GET/Melrose-Mindoro
GETMM
Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min.
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind. WI JVs
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp./Melrose-Mindoro
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-0 3:04
J. Rau
Medford
2019 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D2-220
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
D. Netzler
Wautoma/Wild Rose
WIAA D2 Sect @ Adams-Friendship
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
220
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:46
B. Minder
Monroe
WIAA D2 Sect @ Adams-Friendship
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
220
02/16
W
F 5-0 3:31
C. Wall
---
WIAA D2 Sect @ Adams-Friendship
Semis (8 Man)
220
02/16
W
DEC 10-5
C. Krueger
Turner
WIAA D2 Sect @ Adams-Friendship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/13
W
DEC 10-4
G. Pickarts
---
WIAA D2 Team Sect. @ River Valley
Semifinals (4 Team)
220
02/13
L
DEC 5-3
C. Wall
---
WIAA D2 Team Sect. @ River Valley
Finals (4 Team)
220
02/09
W
DEC 5-2
D. Nottestad
Westby
WIAA D2 Reg 1 @ Mauston
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Quakenbush
Adams-Friendship
WIAA D2 Reg 1 @ Mauston
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/02
W
DEC 9-7
D. Nottestad
Westby
Coulee Conference Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Dobson
BLACK RIVER FALLS
Coulee Conference Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Schlesser
Arcadia
Coulee Conference Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Blum
---
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 5
195
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Sanford
Prescott
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 4
195
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:40
J. Rau
Medford Area
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 3
195
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Rojas
Brookwood
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 2
195
01/07
L
F 7-0 3:30
B. Burns
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind., WI
Cadott Invitational
Final Round (1-5 place) (16 Man)
195
01/06
W
DEC 11-4
C. Gilbertson
Durand
Cadott Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
195
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:49
G. Steffens
Regis
Cadott Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
195
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
K. Mullen
Park High
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
12/29
L
DEC 11-6
B. Burkhalter
Pine Island
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
12/29
L
F 0-0 3:45
B. Johnson
Mondovi
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Semis (4 Team)
195
12/29
L
F 0-0 3:58
D. Dittrich
Plainview/Elgin/Millville
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Placement (4 Team)
195
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:44
C. Hericks
Tomah
2017 Tomah Scramble
Finals
195
12/09
W
F 0-0 4:44
L. Fischer
Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek
2017 Tomah Scramble
Round 4
195
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:26
Z. Brueggen
Caledonia
2017 Tomah Scramble
Round 3
195
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:24
C. Straka
Lancaster
2017 Tomah Scramble
Round 2
195
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:45
G. Steffens
Regis/Altoona
2017 Tomah Scramble
Round 1
195
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022