Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Portlock
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEF 0-0
B. Porta
Prairie View
Brighton Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/28
L
DEF 0-0
D. Crosson
---
Brighton Varsity Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/28
L
F 11-10
N. Cote
---
Brighton Varsity Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/14
W
F 6-1 1:02
L. Gentzler
Fruita
2017 Rocky Mtn Duals Individual Finals
Finals (2 Man)
170 5th
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Crespin
Greeley West
2017 ROCKY MOUNTAIN DUALS
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
01/14
W
MD 12-3
B. Murillo
Cherry Creek
2017 ROCKY MOUNTAIN DUALS
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
01/14
L
F 5-9 1:39
D. Hays
---
2017 ROCKY MOUNTAIN DUALS
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
01/13
W
MD 11-1
T. Brenner
Monarch
Brighton @ Monarch
Round 1
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
MD 11-3
V. Munoz
Thornton
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN DUALS
Round 2 (10 Team)
160
01/16
L
MD 14-5
T. Wooley
Cherry Creek
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN DUALS
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
12/18
L
DEC 8-6 SV
V. Munoz
Thornton
Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
160
12/18
L
DEC 7-4
P. Knott
Poudre
Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
160
12/11
W
MD 10-2
O.
Loveland
Loveland @ Brighton
Round 1
160
12/05
L
DEC 7-3
Z. Baker
---
Adams County Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/05
W
F 4-2 1:45
R. Pierce
Mead
Adams County Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/05
L
DEC 11-4
Z. Deaguero
---
Adams County Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/05
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Zuniga
Thornton
Adams County Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:45
N. Pontejos
Legacy High School
Brighton @ Legacy High School
Round 1
160
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023