Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Helmich
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ELC
Estherville Lincoln Central
Estherville Middle School
GTRA
GTRA Titans
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 6-1
B. Freese
Moyer Elite
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
75
02/25
W
DEC 2-0
H. Williams
Clarinda Elite
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
75
02/25
L
F 4-1 1:16
K. Ayala
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
75
02/24
W
DEC 3-2
C. VanderLeest
Comet Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
75
02/14
L
MD 8-0
M. Boogerd
Jackson County Central
ELC Middle School Wrestling Meet
Round 3 (3 Man)
Bracket 1
02/13
W
F 4-0 1:46
J. Reynolds
Jackson County Central
ELC Middle School Wrestling Meet
Round 2
Bracket 1
02/08
L
F 3-12 2:56
M. Orth
Storm Lake
E-Hawk Middle School Scramble #2
Placement (4 Man)
Bracket 2
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:31
S. Packbush
Okoboji
E-Hawk Middle School Scramble #2
Semis (4 Man)
Bracket 2
02/06
W
F 4-0 3:20
E. Bennett
Spirit Lake Park
Okoboji MS Invite 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-74
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Walsh
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Round 3
75
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Aguilar
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Round 1
75
12/10
L
MD 12-0
G. Wassenaal
Ironhawk
2023 Fritz Nielsen Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Bracket2
12/10
L
MD 15-1
G. Wassenaal
Ironhawk
2023 Fritz Nielsen Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Bracket2
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:32
H. Depew
Spencer Wrestling Club
6th Annual Beastmode Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket54
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
H. Kuhlman
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
6th Annual Beastmode Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket54
12/18
L
F 8-0 2:20
E. Schon
---
6th Annual Beastmode Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket54
11/19
L
TF 17-2 3:00
H. Devers
Wildcat Wrestling Club
2022 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket63
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:11
Q. Clark
---
2022 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket63
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. Rogers
Wildcat Wrestling Club
2022 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket63
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024