Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlos Tarin
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Highlands Ranch
Wray
Wray Eagles
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
TF 19-2 4:00
F. Lopez
Sedgwick County/Fleming
55th Annual Bob Smith Invitational
Championships
182
12/16
W
F 9-1 2:56
N. Johnson
Brewster
55th Annual Bob Smith Invitational
Round 3
182
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:25
E. Bustillo
---
55th Annual Bob Smith Invitational
Round 1
182
12/10
L
F 5-2 4:53
J. Flanagan
---
2017 Roosevelt Invitational
1st Place Matches
182
12/09
W
MD 8-0
C. Moore
---
2017 Roosevelt Invitational
Semis & WB 8 1
182
12/09
W
F 11-0 4:34
D. Wayne
Valor Christian
2017 Roosevelt Invitational
Quarterfinals & Cons 1
182
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:42
J. Wiltfong
Norton Community High School
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 6 Finals
182
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:07
H. Booi
---
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 3
182
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:42
D. Gosselin
Norton Community High School
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 2
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
F 3-0 1:44
S. Cole
Thomas Jefferson
Summer Slam
Round #4
167-192
06/24
W
TF 16-1 4:31
C. Landenberger
Legend
Summer Slam
Round #3
167-192
06/24
W
F 5-0 0:37
J. Clark
Legend
Summer Slam
Round #2
167-192
06/24
W
F 7-3 2:07
C. Cook
Lewis-Palmer
Summer Slam
Round #1
167-192
03/11
W
F 10-7 3:21
C. Cunningham
Salida
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Placement
170
03/11
W
DEC 11-9
A. Leonard
---
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Harvey
---
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
03/11
W
F 15-2 3:29
R. Carbaugh
Aurora
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Rnd 1
170
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021