Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angela Lane
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Bixby
Bixby High School
Team B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
MD 10-0
S. Mock
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 2-7 4:41
K. Humble
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/04
W
F 6-0 2:52
J. Kelvington
Jenks
Larry Wilkey Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 10-3 4:00
J. Taylor
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
11/10
L
TF 10-0 3:37
A. Zepeda
Team A
USA Futures Women`s Dual Meet
Finals (2 Team)
130
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 6-0 3:13
D. Brown
Cleveland
Glenpool Warrior Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/02
L
DEC 6-2
T. Ross
Norman
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:47
L. Lanphear
Barnsdall High School
Skiatook Wrestling Tournament
Top Placement
120
01/20
L
DEC 10-4
J. Walters
---
Skiatook Wrestling Tournament
Cons.
120
01/20
L
MD 15-2
J. Taylor
---
Skiatook Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
120
01/19
L
F 13-4 4:16
L. Montgomery
---
Skiatook Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 7-2 3:51
J. Dorsey
---
Skiatook Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/19
W
DEC 4-2
B. Trimble
Wagoner High School
Skiatook Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
MD 11-2
B. McNutt
Skiatook
Larry Wilkey Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/05
L
MD 11-2
T. Robinson
Stillwater
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 15-1
G. Cousatte
Pryor
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 0-0 5:15
I. Pineda
Bentonville West B
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:45
C. Slatton
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
MD 8-0
B. McNutt
Skiatook
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024