Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Rodriguez
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 5-3
R. Dement
---
Hastings (Neb.) vs. Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
149
01/29
W
DEC 12-6
J. Scdoris
---
GPAC Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Diener
---
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
149
01/13
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Shea
---
Briar Cliff (Iowa) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
149
01/08
W
MD 13-5
B. Lemuz
---
Hastings Open
2nd Wrestleback/Rd2
149
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
T. Fischbach
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Hastings Open
Quarters and WB
149
01/08
L
F 6-1 1:42
K. Boeke
---
Hastings Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
149
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Baarda
---
Hastings Open
Round 1
149
12/01
L
DEC 8-4
T. Zamilpa
Doane University
GPAC Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
11/20
W
TF 22-5 4:46
D. Machado
---
St. Ambrose University @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
157
11/20
L
DEC 7-1
M. Lucas
Benedictine College
Benedictine College @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
157
11/20
W
DEC 7-3
J. Murillo
---
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
149
11/18
W
F 12-2 3:53
T. Klemesrud
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
149
11/11
W
DEC 6-3
K. Kolthoff
Buena Vista
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Buena Vista
Round 1
149
11/06
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
J. Tijernia
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 3 WB (32)
149
11/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
C. Deherrera
Nebraska Weslyn University
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022