Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
myles reichmann
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 0-0
M. Gomez
Sauk Centre-Melrose
Minnewaska Area @ Sauk Centre-Melrose
Round 1
189
02/10
L
F 0-0
E. Sieckert
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
Minnewaska Area @ West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
Round 1
189
02/09
W
F 0-0
L. Leitch
Ottertail Central Bulldogs
OTC/Minnewaska tri
Round 1
189
02/09
W
F 11-1 2:00
H. Blilie
Barnesville
OTC/Minnewaska tri
Round 1
189
02/06
W
F 5-0 1:53
G. Timm
Alexandria Area
Minnewaska Area vs. Alexandria Area
Round 1
189
02/03
W
DEC 9-4
M. Clemen
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Minnewaska Area vs. Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
189
02/02
W
DEC 11-4
C. Kurth
Hutchinson
Paynesville Quad
Round 1
172
01/31
L
TF 20-5 4:58
B. Duke
New London-Spicer
Home Tri (EVW/Minnwaska)
Round 1
172
01/30
L
F 2-2 3:38
T. Ludwig
Eden Valley-Watkins
Home Tri (EVW/Minnwaska)
Round 1
189
01/24
W
DEC 3-2
C. Olson
MAHACA
MAHACA @ Minnewaska Area
Round 1
189
01/19
L
F 2-0 2:47
E. Sieckert
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
Minnewaska Area @ West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
Round 1
189
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:21
H. Edwards
BOLD
Bold tri
Round 1
189
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:26
B. Wieme
Benson
Benson @ Minnewaska Area
Round 1
172
12/26
L
F 0-0 5:30
B. Nachbor
Border West Buccaneers
Minnewaska Duals
Round 1
172
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 11-9
W. Pollard
New Ulm Area
EVW Quad
Round 1
170
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:08
I. Ortiz
Eden Valley-Watkins
EVW Quad
Round 1
160
01/30
L
F 0-0 3:42
C. Guggisberg
Kimball Area
Kimball Area @ Minnewaska Area
Round 1
170
01/29
L
DEC 8-3
S. Snyder
New York Mills
Osakis Quad 1-27-2023
Round 1
160
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:13
B. Gustafson
Osakis
Osakis Quad 1-27-2023
Round 1
170
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:13
C. Avalos
Sauk Centre-Melrose
Minnewaska TRI
Round 1
160
01/25
L
F 0-0 3:16
C. Guggisberg
Kimball Area
Minnewaska TRI
Round 1
170
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:35
R. Erickson
MAHACA
Minnewaska Area @ MAHACA
Round 1
170
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023