Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Baker
Results
College Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Miller
Baldwin Wallace University
Baldwin Wallace Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
11/17
L
DEC 3-2
D. Elrod
Lourdes University
Baldwin Wallace Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/17
W
F 4-1 2:06
T. Brooks
Thiel College
Baldwin Wallace Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:48
J. Johnson
Mercyhurst Northeast
Baldwin Wallace Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/17
L
DEC 1-1
B. McNamara
Case Western Reserve
Baldwin Wallace Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:55
N. Scott
Ohio Weslyan University
Baldwin Wallace Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/10
W
DEC 2-1
L. Streeter
Muskegon Community College
Trine Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/10
W
DEC 6-0
J. Chacon
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/10
W
F 2-0 2:34
J. Garrett
Trine University
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/10
L
TF 24-9 7:00
D. Kaufmann
Wheaton (IL)
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 4-3
P. Simon
Baldwin Wallace
JCU Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/11
L
DEC 3-1
T. Schmelling
---
JCU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/03
L
TF 16-1 3:54
S. Bloor
Wheeling Jesuit University
John Summa Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/03
W
DEC 5-1
J. Claude
Brockport
John Summa Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
D. Allen
Washington and Jefferson
John Summa Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/03
W
MD 9-1
G. Colligan
Thiel
John Summa Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
B. Ferguson
---
John Summa Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
Related Content
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023