Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
dillon lombardi
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Palmerton Area HS
Palmerton Area Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 5-4
N. Thomas
Notre Dame Hs - Green Pond
District 11 AA Team Duals
Round 1
152
01/23
W
DEC 6-2
J. Ludlow
Notre Dame Hs - Green Pond
Colonial League
Semifinals
152
01/23
W
DEC 7-3
J. Kreider
Bangor Area Hs
Colonial League
Quarterfinals
152
01/21
L
DEC 8-3
S. Steckert
Southern Lehigh Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 7 - 6th Consi
154
01/21
W
DEC 5-1
L. Lukens
Selinsgrove Area
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 6 - Quarters & 5th Consi
154
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
A. Moser
Pen Argyl Area Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 5 - 4th Consi
154
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
S. Young
Boiling Springs Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 4 - 3rd Consi (64 Man Only)
154
01/20
W
F 10-1 2:28
M. Fultz
Midd-West HS
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 3 - 16 man & 2nd Consi
154
01/20
W
TF 16-1 2:43
A. Sims
Wyoming Valley West Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 2 - 32 man & 1st Consi
154
01/20
L
DEC 10-4
J. Nasiri
Gettysburg Area Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 1 - 64 Man
154
01/17
L
F 0-0 5:03
S. Steckert
Southern Lehigh Hs
Colonial League
1st Place Match
152
12/30
W
F 4-5 3:47
H. Wheeler
Cape Henlopen H S
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
5th/7th Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/30
L
F 9-1 3:43
J. Diemert
Quaker Valley
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:13
L. Senkow
Upper Darby Hs
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/29
L
F 3-3 2:51
A. Martin
Pine Grove Area Hs
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/29
W
DEC 9-2
Z. Saeger
Upper Perkiomen Hs
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
A. Hoffman
Biglerville Hs
2023 Carlisle Classic
7th Place
160
12/16
L
F 4-3 3:44
N. Souders
Big Spring Hs
2023 Carlisle Classic
5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/16
W
MD 12-3
M. Spraut
Carlisle Area Hs
2023 Carlisle Classic
4th WB (32 Man)
160
12/16
L
DEC 8-7
J. Patrick
Red Land Hs
2023 Carlisle Classic
QuarterFinals
160
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
A. Hoffman
Biglerville Hs
2023 Carlisle Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
C. Wickemeyer
Freedom Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 5 - 4th Consi
135
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:00
J. Pepe
Wyoming Area Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 3 - 16 man & 2nd Consi
135
01/20
W
DEC 13-11
M. Fuller
Bangor Area Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 2 - 32 man & 1st Consi
135
01/20
W
F 11-2 4:38
J. Hosler
Central Columbia Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 1 - 64 Man
135
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:15
V. Limandri
Catasauqua Hs
Palmerton Area Hs @ Catasauqua Hs
Round 1
132
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:57
N. Geiger
Northwestern Lehigh Hs
Northwestern Lehigh Hs @ Palmerton Area Hs
Round 1
132
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:00
J. Tocci-Wachter
Salisbury Twp Hs
Salisbury Twp Hs @ Palmerton Area Hs
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:15
B. Lewis
Pennridge Hs
Line Mountain Duals
Round 1
132
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:41
R. McClain-Hartman
Mount Union Area Hs
Line Mountain Duals
Round 1
132
01/07
W
DEC 9-8
C. Yourey
Tri Valley Hs
Line Mountain Duals
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 2-2 0:57
J. Earle
Wyalusing Valley Area Hs
Line Mountain Duals
Round 1
132
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:34
S. Wayock
Southern Lehigh Hs
Southern Lehigh Hs @ Palmerton Area Hs
Round 1
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023