Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jude Avila
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 3-2 1:21
A. Keyes
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
02/10
L
DEC 7-5
B. Bryan
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
02/10
W
F 8-2 2:37
C. Arriaga
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
100
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
E. Oberbeck
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (5 Man)
100
02/04
L
MD 15-2
J. Campbell
ONE Wrestling Academy
Battle For The Alamo - TX Central
Round 3 (3 Man)
103-105
02/04
W
F 8-0 3:34
M. Dufour
Alamo City Wrestling Club
Battle For The Alamo - TX Central
Round 2 (3 Man)
103-105
12/03
L
TF 15-0 3:38
T. Ruiz
NB Elite Wrestling Club
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central
Placement Matches (8 Man)
103-114
12/03
W
F 4-1 1:26
S. Smith
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
103-114
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Schilz
Veritas Academy Defenders Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103-114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 7-0
C. Slack
Armstrong County Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 10
85
02/26
W
F 6-0 1:50
J. Dow
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
85
02/26
W
DEC 1-0
M. Fierro
Dumas Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
85
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Jones
Sentinels Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
85
02/26
W
F 6-2 2:57
J. Henderson
Dragon Youth Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
85
02/26
W
F 11-0 2:57
P. Evans
ReZults Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
85
02/26
L
MD 11-1
A. Jones
Sentinels Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
85
02/26
L
F 5-0 1:15
M. Harris
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
85
02/26
L
TF 20-5 3:35
B. An
Hub City Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
85
02/26
W
F 12-11 3:46
J. Dow
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
85
02/05
L
DEC 9-5
E. Zentner
Division Bell Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
02/05
W
DEC 12-11 SV
D. Bilbrey
Oklahoma
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/05
W
F 9-3 3:57
J. Peguero
Austin Texas Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
02/05
W
DEC 6-3
J. Dow
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/05
L
TF 18-0 4:24
M. Harris
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024