Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Medina
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 0-0 1:52
T. Calas
---
NJSIAA District 10
Quarters (16 Man)
145
02/20
W
DEC 8-1
B. Waer
Madison
NJSIAA District 10
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/15
L
DEC 2-1
J. Holman
Chatham
Chatham @ Summit
Round 1
152
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:14
P. Lazo
Irvington
Irvington @ Summit
Round 1
152
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:19
D. Winborne
Orange
Orange @ Summit
Round 1
152
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:51
E. Orellana
Plainfield
Plainfield @ Summit
Round 1
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:44
B. Waer
Madison
Summit @ Madison
Round 1
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:12
h. dallison
Columbia
Summit @ Columbia
Round 1
152
02/07
L
F 0-0 4:20
G. Gonzalez
Linden
Summit @ Linden
Round 1
152
02/07
L
F 0-0 3:57
M. Santos
---
Summit @ Hanover Park Hs
Round 1
152
01/29
L
F 0-0 2:20
N. Zuena
Union
Summit @ Union
Round 1
152
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:34
C. Morang
New Providence
Summit @ New Providence
Round 1
152
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:54
E. Nolan
Edison
Summit vs. Edison
Round 1
152
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:34
K. Miller
Westfield
Westfield @ Summit
Round 1
152
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:16
R. Aldarando
St Peters Preparatory School
Summit @ St Peters Preparatory School
Round 1
152
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:40
M. CAMPBELL
Rahway
Rahway @ Summit
Round 1
152
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:28
J. DeChillo
Cranford
Summit @ Cranford
Round 1
152
01/03
W
DEC 10-7
J. Mark
---
Summit @ Glen Ridge
Round 1
152
01/03
W
DEC 9-7
W. Bohm
Arthur Johnson
Summit @ Arthur Johnson
Round 1
145
12/27
L
F 0-0 3:55
D. Young
Seton Hall Prep School
Seton Hall Prep School @ Summit
Round 1
152
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:26
B. Lundy
South Plainfield
Seton Hall Prep, North Plainfield, Summit Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:46
M. Roumes
Roxbury
Kris Hicok Dover Holiday JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130-140
12/20
W
FOR 0-0
J. Notino
Roxbury
Kris Hicok Dover Holiday JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130-140
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:30
A. Penna
North Warren
Kris Hicok Dover Holiday JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130-140
12/19
L
F 2-0 2:07
S. Wustefeld
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Summit
Round 1
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 11-3 3:15
J. Serruto
Millburn
Summit @ Millburn
Round 1
138
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:08
A. Mellusi
New Providence
Summit @ New Providence
Round 1
138
01/16
L
F 6-0 2:33
N. Zuena
Union
Union @ Summit
Round 1
145
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:35
M. RAHMAN
Rahway
Summit @ Rahway
Round 1
145
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
T. Haddad
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Summit @ Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 4-0 3:37
W. Tavakkol
Mountain Lakes
Summit @ Mountain Lakes
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:38
M. Botti
Bernards
Bernards @ Summit
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:38
M. Botti
Bernards
Summit @ Bernards
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024