Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Fuhrman
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Pike Road
Pike Road School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:36
K. Siaosi
Gulf Shores
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
5A-6A 182
02/18
W
Replay
F 5-8 3:42
M. Mcfall
Helena
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5A-6A 182
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
5A-6A 182
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:08
C. Roe
Arab
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-6A 182
02/12
L
Replay
F 9-4 3:27
D. Burnett
Northridge High School
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Placement Matches 5th/6th and 7th/8th
182
02/12
L
Replay
MD 10-2
K. Siaosi
Gulf Shores
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Consolation Round Quarters-Finals (16/3 & 32/5)
182
02/12
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:07
C. Griffith
Tallassee
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Consolation Round 4 (16/2 & 32/4)
182
02/12
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:30
C. Bedics
Homewood Hs
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Championship Round of 8 Quarters (16 and 32)
182
02/11
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:58
J. Carter
Shelby County
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Championship Round 2 (16 and 32 man)
182
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Gamble
Benjamin Russell
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Championship Round 1 (32 Man)
182
01/15
L
F 6-2 4:49
J. Burnam
Jasper
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
01/15
W
F 2-0 2:04
T. Johnson
Opelika Hs
Michael Pruitt Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/15
L
F 15-3 4:30
C. Roe
Arab
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Hernadez-maldonado
Hazel Green HS
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:06
B. Johnson
Southside, Gadsden
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
12/20
L
F 4-0 1:34
C. PRESTON
Wetumpka
2021 Indians Invitational
Round 4
195
12/20
W
F 6-8 3:31
M. Andreadakis
Prattville
2021 Indians Invitational
Round 3
195
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Johnson
Robertsdale
2021 Indians Invitational
Round 2
195
12/20
L
F 5-3 6:00
L. Salcedo
Gulf Shores
2021 Indians Invitational
Round 1
195
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:51
T. Gatwood
Saraland
2021 Indians Invitational
Round of 16 (16 Man)
195
12/11
L
Replay
F 1-0 3:58
J. Webb
Gardendale Hs
2021 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 2 Con 1
195
12/11
L
Replay
MD 9-0
E. Pippin
---
2021 Swede Umbach Invite
rd 1
195
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023