Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
timmy Jarog
Results
High School Results
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 6-7 2:58
A. Krause
Oshkosh Lourdes
Trailways conference
Placement 3,5
195
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:02
A. Robelia
Deerfield
Trailways conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/04
L
F 4-6 3:55
W. White
Dodgeland
Trailways conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/28
W
DEC 11-9
D. Denzer
Princeton
Hustisford Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/28
L
F 0-0 3:40
E. Hinkley
Hustisford
Hustisford Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/28
L
F 0-0 5:17
D. Denzer
Princeton
Hustisford Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:10
T. Watson
Cedarburg
TKO-Terry Kramer Open
Round 6
182
01/21
L
F 11-0 5:29
L. Pritchard
---
TKO-Terry Kramer Open
Round 5
182
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:49
C. Ritter
Watertown
TKO-Terry Kramer Open
Round 3
182
01/21
L
TF 17-2
J. Graziano
---
TKO-Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
182
01/21
L
F 16-4 5:11
Z. Luebke
---
TKO-Terry Kramer Open
Round 1
182
12/17
L
F 14-4 5:08
A. Larsen
Watertown
Watertown Holiday Invitational 2011
Placement Matches
195
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Monette
Madison West
Watertown Holiday Invitational 2011
Round 4
195
12/17
L
F 10-0 2:45
S. Lowrey
Madison LaFollette
Watertown Holiday Invitational 2011
Round 3
195
12/17
W
F 2-2 1:23
Z. Kutz
Ripon
Watertown Holiday Invitational 2011
Round 2
195
12/17
W
F 0-6 2:44
M. Brueggemann
Ripon
Watertown Holiday Invitational 2011
Round 1
195
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 0-0 4:37
J. Brosi
Oakfield
Hustisford Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Newman
---
Hustisford Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:35
D. Hall
Princeton
Hustisford Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/08
L
MD 14-0
R. Edge
Brodhead-Juda
Whitewater JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
161-167
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:26
R. Hogan
Westosha Central
Whitewater JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
161-167
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:15
M. Mireles
Racine St. Catherines
Whitewater JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
161-167
12/18
W
DEF 0-0
J. Miller
---
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 5
160
12/18
L
MD 12-0
T. Randall
Cambridge
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 4
160
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:56
J. Gimmel
Lakeside Luthern
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 3
160
12/18
L
F 0-0 3:39
Z. Luebke
---
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 2 (6 Man)
160
12/18
W
MD 11-0
J. Goldschmidt
Brookfield Central
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 1
160
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:49
W. Kazmer
Cambridge
Waunakee Warrior JV Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
152 & 160D
12/11
L
DEC 7-2
B. Askey
Portage
Waunakee Warrior JV Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
152 & 160D
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024