Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Corbin Haughenberry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
Team Name
Missouri 2
Park Hill South
Park Hill South, MO
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
F 0-0 5:16
J. Gurule
Farmington, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
171
12/20
L
F 0-0 5:34
D. Sanders
Blue Springs, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
171
12/20
W
F 0-0 4:15
J. Fortner
Klein Oak, TX
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
171
12/20
L
MD 13-0
E. Simpson
Cushing, OK
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
171
12/20
W
F 6-0 1:00
S. Wahlig
Althoff Catholic, IL
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
171
12/20
W
F 12-13 4:44
T. Niewald
Seckman, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
171
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 2-0 3:56
T. Wilde
Perry, OK
Toshiba Business Solutions Midwst Classc
Placement Matches Bronze Bracket
160
12/15
W
F 5-2 3:22
L. Nate
Raymore - Peculiar, MO
Toshiba Business Solutions Midwst Classc
Semis & Consolation Bronze Bracket
160
12/15
L
F 4-0 1:35
K. Evans
Creston, IA
Toshiba Business Solutions Midwst Classc
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/15
L
F 12-4 3:33
D. Smith
Oak Grove, MO
Toshiba Business Solutions Midwst Classc
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/15
L
DEC 10-5
D. Smallen
Farmington, MO
Toshiba Business Solutions Midwst Classc
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/15
L
DEC 5-3
G. Walliser
Granite City, IL
Toshiba Business Solutions Midwst Classc
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
12/15
W
MD 14-6
T. Wilde
Perry, OK
Toshiba Business Solutions Midwst Classc
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
F 0-2 2:21
C. Rightmeier
Manhattan
Cliff Keen KC National Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches Silver & Bronze Brackets (16Man)
160
12/16
L
DEC 6-0
D. Stichert
Marshfield
Cliff Keen KC National Wrestling Classic
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
160
12/16
L
DEC 9-3
C. Jenkins
Ponca City
Cliff Keen KC National Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
160
12/16
W
MD 11-2
E. Ferrick
Colonial Forge
Cliff Keen KC National Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/16
W
DEC 17-15
D. Smallen
Farmington
Cliff Keen KC National Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/16
L
F 11-1 3:54
R. Stander
Creighton Prep
Cliff Keen KC National Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/16
L
F 9-2 1:47
C. Neely
Blue Springs
Cliff Keen KC National Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
12/16
L
F 8-0 4:31
C. Wright
Norman North
Cliff Keen KC National Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
DEC 7-0
T. Voorhis
New York
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 2
171
06/26
L
F 0-0 0:30
Z. Bennett
Pennsylvania 1
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 4
171
06/26
L
TF 6-0
M. Cullen
Minnesota 2
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 6
171
06/26
W
F 6-5 0:50
J. Duke
Florida
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 5
171
06/26
L
DEC 8-3
B. Wolf
Colorado
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 1
171
06/26
L
F 4-4 0:17
J. Meinzer
Michigan
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 3
171
06/26
W
F 0-0 0:53
D. Ingersoll
Virginia
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 7
171
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024