Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
yazir telles
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Sj Bosco
St John Bosco
St. John Bosco
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:54
J. Beldon
San Clemente
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
F. Nunez
Shadow Hills
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/16
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:00
B. Mantanona
Palm Desert
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/16
W
Replay
MD 9-1
G. Lemos
Temecula Valley
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:19
F. Nunez
Shadow Hills
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:31
M. Uyemura
San Marino
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Medals
150
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
A. Harris
Highland
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Semis & Round of 8
150
02/09
W
Replay
TF 17-2 5:45
E. Gray
Chino
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Quarters & Round of 16
150
02/09
W
Replay
F 11-0 5:21
M. Moreno
Rio Mesa
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 2
150
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-1 0:40
D. Khelghatian
San Dimas
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 1
150
12/30
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:25
A. Manno
Newport Harbor
Tournament of Champions
All Medals
150
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:35
I. Dunn
Canyon Springs
Tournament of Champions
Con Semi
150
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Acosta-Stoeber
Fountain Valley
Tournament of Champions
Semis & Round of 8
150
12/30
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:21
L. Loughridge
Roosevelt
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & Round of 16
150
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
C. Young
Mira Costa
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
150
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
K. Daugherty
Yucaipa
Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
150
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
K. Vazquez
Royal
Tournament of Champions
Prelims
150
12/02
L
DEC 4-3
H. Windrath
Fountain Valley
Cossarek Classic
Medals (All)
150
12/02
W
DEF 0-0
J. Valdez
Servite
Cossarek Classic
Semis & Round of 8
150
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:15
D. Eligio
Ayala
Cossarek Classic
Quarters & Round of 16
150
12/01
W
F 13-3 3:36
I. Murray
Quartz Hill
Cossarek Classic
Champ 3 Cons 3
150
12/01
W
F 4-1 0:40
J. Dudley
Oakdale
Cossarek Classic
Champ 2 Cons 1
150
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
Z. Chacon
Laguna Hills
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Medals
150
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. belden
San Clemente
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 4
150
11/18
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:18
D. Hernandez
South Torrance
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 3
150
11/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 5:37
C. East
Harvard Westlake
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 2
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Asbury
Trabuco Hills
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Aramburu
Corona Del Mar
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:52
C. Duardo
Victor Valley
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:49
H. Roderick
Crespi
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
C. Rodriguez
Calvary Chapel SA
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 12-10
D. Morales
San Clemente
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:43
J. Salcedo
Northview
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Medals
152
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:13
H. Medina
Oxnard
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Semis & Round of 8
152
02/10
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:50
J. Abaya
Newbury Park
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Quarters & Round of 16
152
02/10
W
Replay
MD 15-4
H. Garcia-Holland
Santa Barbara
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 2
152
02/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:52
J. Gallegos
Diamond Ranch
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 1
152
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
t. Huynh
Westminster
5 Counties Invitational
All Medals
152
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
H. Roderick
Crespi
5 Counties Invitational
Con Semi
152
01/14
L
Replay
MD 15-7
J. Salcedo
Northview
5 Counties Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
152
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Martinez
Centennial Corona
5 Counties Invitational
Quarters
152
01/14
W
Replay
F 12-0 4:50
A. Doeve
Bishop Amat
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
152
01/13
W
Replay
TF 17-1 5:10
K. Talauega
Villa Park
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
152
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:28
B. Montez
Selma
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
152
11/20
W
DEC 4-2
E. Benavidez
---
South Torrance Invitational
Medals
152
11/20
W
DEC 4-2
S. Caday
---
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
152
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:34
E. Thompson
Lawndale
South Torrance Invitational
Round 3
152
11/19
W
F 6-1 2:11
C. Alvarez
Camarillo
South Torrance Invitational
Round 2
152
11/19
W
F 9-2 1:29
A. Bailey
Canyon
South Torrance Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Estevez
Calvary Chapel (sa)
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Con Semis & 9th Semis
138
02/19
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:32
A. Hansen
Royal
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/19
W
Replay
MD 19-11
N. Chang
---
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
02/19
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:02
J. Perdomo
Romona
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/18
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:59
N. Elliott
Chaminade College Prep Sch
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
138
02/18
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:20
C. Newman
Buena
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
138
02/04
L
TF 18-2
M. Medina
---
Trinity League Varsity Finals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 6-2 2:04
E. Irwin
Orange Lutheran
Trinity League Varsity Finals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
S. Caday
Fairmont
Fivecounties Invitational
Placement Matches
145
01/15
L
F 12-2 4:09
M. Ruacho
Central
Fivecounties Invitational
Semi Finals and Consolation Round 7
145
01/15
W
F 2-0 5:00
Z. Fierro
Gilroy
Fivecounties Invitational
Consolation Round 6
145
01/15
W
MD 9-0
G. Martinez
Centennial (Corona)
Fivecounties Invitational
Quarters & Consolation Round 5
145
01/15
W
F 8-0 4:55
P. Pardola
Northview
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 5; Conso only Round 4
145
01/15
L
MD 11-3
S. Caday
Fairmont
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 4 - Championship 3 & Conso 3
145
01/14
W
F 6-2 2:19
R. Martinez
Arlington
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 2;Championship Round 2 & Consolation Round 1
145
01/14
W
F 13-2 3:19
D. Simpson
Aliso Niguel
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 1; Championship Round 1
145
11/21
W
F 8-0 3:15
H. Roderick
Crespi
South Torrance Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
145
11/20
W
F 12-3 4:29
J. Irigoyen
Warren
South Torrance Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
145
11/20
W
DEC 13-7
A. Lovato
Millikan
South Torrance Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
145
11/20
W
F 10-0 3:06
S. Altamirano
Tustin
South Torrance Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024