Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Monte Ramsey
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Oklahoma
Tiger Wrestling
Tuttle
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
DEC 3-2
K. Lenger
Liberty
2019 KC Stampede
3rd Place
138 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 7-3
T. Crawford
Park Hill
2019 KC Stampede
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/21
W
F 8-1 4:46
E. Benham
Collinsville
2019 KC Stampede
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 5-0
D. Akin
Collinsville
2019 KC Stampede
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:05
C. Zuendel
Christian Brothers
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 5
138 lbs
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:04
G. Dvis
Platte County
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 4
138 lbs
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:22
D. Felker
Farmington
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Bolton
Creston
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
10/19
W
DEC 7-2
C. Tyus
Bulls
2019 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Finals
138 lbs
10/19
W
MD 11-2
C. Tyus
---
2019 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
10/19
W
DEC 6-1
S. Schultz
---
2019 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
10/19
W
DEC 14-2
D. Griffin
---
2019 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Round of 16
138 lbs
10/19
W
F 8-1 2:55
G. Maxwell
---
2019 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Round of 32
138 lbs
10/19
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Briones
Victory
2019 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Round of 64
138 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
Replay
VPO1 11-9
M. Polanco
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
138 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:40
L. McNeil
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Quarters
138 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:44
K. Schickel
Illinois
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
138 lbs
07/14
W
Replay
VPO1 8-4
Z. Stoddard
California
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
138 lbs
07/14
W
Replay
VFA 1:44 10-0
B. Anderson
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
138 lbs
07/14
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 4:09
A. Salopek
Pennsylvania
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
10/20
L
DEC 9-4
P. Moomey
Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2018 Fall Brawl
Finals
132 lbs
10/20
W
DEC 4-2 SV
L. James
---
2018 Fall Brawl
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
10/20
W
DEC 7-3
J. Tibbits
Martensdale
2018 Fall Brawl
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
10/20
W
DEC 4-2
Z. Fennell
---
2018 Fall Brawl
Round of 16
132 lbs
10/20
W
MD 11-0
M. Lance
standfast
2018 Fall Brawl
Round of 32
132 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023