Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
RYAN DABBS
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Festus
Festus Youth Wrestling
Festus Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 7-0 1:29
J. Rowe
Ladue Horton Watkins
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 1
Cons. Semis
150
02/17
W
MD 20-11
C. Hanlon
Vianney
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 1
Semifinals
150
02/17
W
F 7-0 1:54
C. Macy
Rockwood Summit
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/17
W
TF 18-1 4:38
E. Peters
Webster Groves
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 1
Quarterfinals
150
02/17
L
F 8-0 1:48
K. Aders
Farmington
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/07
W
F 0-0
R. Ahrens
Oakville
Oakville/Festus/Mehlville @ Mehlville
Round 1
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:48
H. Adams
DeSoto
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:56
D. Hamler
McCluer
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
TF 19-2 3:26
C. Price
Fox
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
DEC 10-6
B. Willnerd
Liberty (Wentzville)
46th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 9-0 2:44
H. Adams
DeSoto
46th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/26
L
DEC 9-7 SV
L. Gerling
Washington
Festus Dual
Round 1
150
01/20
L
MD 19-6
J. Striler
Vianney
Pacific Varsity Invitational
5th Place Matches
150
01/20
W
F 6-4 4:00
N. Skillington
Pacific
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 5
150
01/20
L
TF 16-0 4:14
R. Tate
Whitfield
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 4
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Sutphin
Waynesville
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 2
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:46
C. Macy
Rockwood Summit
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 1
150
01/18
L
F 14-3 5:43
C. Pyatt
Potosi
Potosi/North County/Festus Tri
Round 1
150
01/13
L
MD 16-4
J. Striler
Vianney
Route 141 Rumble
Wrestlebacks
150
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:53
S. Sajid
Parkway South
Route 141 Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB
150
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:31
J. Cobbs
Mehlville
Oakville/Festus/Mehlville @ Mehlville
Round 1
157
01/10
L
F 10-0 2:46
H. Adams
DeSoto
2024 JCAA Conf. Tournament Boys
Round 2 (3 Man)
150
01/10
L
F 13-6 5:19
G. Loveless
Hillsboro
2024 JCAA Conf. Tournament Boys
Round 1 (3 Man)
150
01/05
W
F 0-0
B. Schenck
Windsor (Imperial)
Windsor/Herculaneum/Festus/Pacific Quad
Round 1
150
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. Piediscalzi
Herculaneum
Windsor/Herculaneum/Festus/Pacific Quad
Round 1
150
01/05
W
F 7-1 2:22
L. Joines
Pacific
Windsor/Herculaneum/Festus/Pacific Quad
Round 1
150
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:51
O. Roth
Ste. Genevieve
Ste. Genevieve @ Festus
Round 1
157
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:52
J. Lancaster
Sikeston
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:07
T. Abell
Rock Bridge
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/30
W
F 0-0 3:34
D. James
Fox
Desoto/Festus/Fox/Windsor
Round 1
157
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Laplant
St. Mary`s South Side Catholic
St. Marys, Valle Catholic, @Festus
Round 1
157
11/28
W
F 0-0 0:37
T. Gannon
Windsor (Imperial)
Desoto/Festus/Fox/Windsor
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 10-8
C. Theobald
Hooligan Hydras
2023 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 8
145
03/04
L
F 0-2 2:39
N. Selsor
De Soto Dragons Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 7
145
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Ford
Jackson USA Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 5
145
03/04
L
F 7-6 2:14
C. Theobald
Hooligan Hydras
2023 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 2
145
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:25
K. Belcher
Northwest Jr. Lions
DEFEND THE DEN
Round 5 (5 Man)
135-145
01/22
W
F 4-2 3:37
C. Theobald
Hooligan Hydras
DEFEND THE DEN
Round 4 (5 Man)
135-145
01/22
W
F 2-2 1:52
C. Macy
Rockwood Lindbergh
DEFEND THE DEN
Round 2 (5 Man)
135-145
01/22
W
F 2-2 1:56
T. Miller
Spartan Wrestling Club
DEFEND THE DEN
Round 1 (5 Man)
135-145
01/15
W
F 4-3 1:59
J. Rivera
Fort Zumwalt Wrestling
2023 Ozark District Championship - BLUE
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
C145
01/15
L
MD 9-0
N. Selsor
De Soto Dragons Wrestling Club
2023 Ozark District Championship - BLUE
Round 4
C145
01/08
L
F 9-4 3:16
C. Theobald
Hooligan Hydras
2023 Missouri Challenge-Blue
Round 7
145
01/08
W
DEC 13-6
K. Usher
North county raiders
2023 Missouri Challenge-Blue
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/08
W
DEC 9-5
C. Macy
Rockwood Lindbergh
2023 Missouri Challenge-Blue
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 2-4 0:58
C. Theobald
Hooligan Hydras
2023 Missouri Challenge-Blue
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Endres
Waunakee Wrestling Club
Hawk Brawl 22/23
Round 4 (5 Man)
135-145
12/31
L
F 4-2 1:20
N. Selsor
De Soto Dragons Wrestling Club
Hawk Brawl 22/23
Round 3 (5 Man)
135-145
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Ficken
Bonhomme wrestling
Hawk Brawl 22/23
Round 2 (5 Man)
135-145
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
J. Wallich
Northwest Jr. Lions
Hawk Brawl 22/23
Round 1 (5 Man)
135-145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020