Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miranda Hess
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
New Mexico Punishers
St. Jude Fire
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
M. Gonzales
Kingdom WC
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 3
116 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
Y. Duarte
Grant County Elite
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 2
116 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
L. Madrid
Capital City Jr Wrestling
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 1
116 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 5-0
E. Ramsey
NM Royalty Wrestling Club
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120/126
12/17
W
DEC 8-3
D. Cole
Capital City Jr Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120/126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
MD 9-0
J. Ramirez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
01/08
W
F 8-1 2:57
D. Reynosa
Thunder RTC
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
114
01/08
L
F 4-2 0:53
M. Gonzales
Kingdom Wrestling Club
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
114
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
DEC 9-3
J. Priddy
ST. JUDE FIRE
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70 lbs
11/17
W
DEC 9-5
J. Cruz
New Mexico Wolfpack
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70 lbs
11/17
W
DEC 8-7
S. Urioste
Moriarty Jr. Wrestling
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70 lbs
11/17
W
F 4-7 2:26
E. Iii
---
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70 lbs
11/17
L
F 0-0 1:07
I. Vargas
NM Matador Beast
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Round 1 (32 Man)
70 lbs
11/10
L
MD 14-0
E. Gallegos
St. Jude Fire
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65-70
11/10
L
TF 21-4 3:00
R. Poolaw
---
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024