Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Torin Boernke
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
Marshfield
Wisconsin
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
DEC 5-3
D. Garcia
Ringers
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
119
04/25
W
F 0-0 0:56
A. Dreikosen
Port Washington
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
119
04/25
W
TF 8-0
Z. Werner
West Allis
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
119
04/25
W
TF 7-0
B. Blemke
Luxemburg/Casco
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
119
04/25
W
TF 7-0
B. Blemke
Luxemburg/Casco
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
119
04/25
W
TF 7-0
E. Dimick
Trucker Wrestling
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
119
04/24
L
DEC 2-0
D. Garcia
Ringers
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
119
04/24
W
TF 6-0
Z. Werner
West Allis
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
119
04/24
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Cormican
Victory S of W
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
119
04/24
W
TF 7-0
D. Wilson
Dodgeville
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
119
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
DEC 6-0
R. Bruno
Florida
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/20
L
F 0-0 0:38
Z. Horan
Pennsylvania
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
DEC 2-1
B. Krumm
North Dakota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
DEC 5-0
M. Valania
Delaware
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
TF 7-0
W. Haik
Louisiana
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
DEC 4-1
T. Pearson
Nevada
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
TF 6-0
C. Kirby
Maryland
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
06/07
L
DEC 3-1
C. Jensen
Minnesota
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
112
06/07
L
DEC 6-0
B. Krumm
North Dakota
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
112
06/07
W
F 6-0 0:24
T. Lexvold
Minnesota
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
112
06/07
W
TF 6-0
R. Schauls
Minnesota
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
112
06/06
L
DEC 4-1
J. Donar
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
112
06/06
W
F 3-5 1:51
B. Krumm
North Dakota
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
112
06/06
W
DEC 1-8
E. Forde
North Dakota
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
112
06/06
W
DEC 6-0
F. Abitua
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
112
06/06
W
TF 7-0
S. Keeler
Minnesota
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
112
06/06
W
DEC 6-0
C. Jensen
Minnesota
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
112
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
L
DEC 4-2
A. Dieringer
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/07
L
TF 6-0
Z. Horan
Pennsylvania
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/07
W
TF 7-0
B. Jones
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/07
W
TF 6-0
R. Whitten
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/07
W
TF 7-0
E. Gonzales
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/07
W
TF 7-0
E. Gonzales
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/06
L
DEC 3-0
D. Trom
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/06
W
TF 6-0
R. Deavila
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/06
W
DEF 0-0
M. Cornette
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/30
L
DEC 6-2
C. Hacker
Colorado
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
06/30
L
F 4-1 1:38
R. Bruno
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
06/29
L
F 7-0 1:06
C. Hacker
Colorado
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
06/29
L
DEC 3-2
T. Wilbourn
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
06/29
W
F 0-0 0:32
C. Goodwin
Missouri
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
06/29
L
TF 7-0
R. Bruno
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
06/29
L
TF 7-0
R. Bruno
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/03
W
TF 10-0
I. Varona
Florida
Kids National Freestyle
---
80
07/02
L
DEC 14-7
B. Jorge
Florida
Kids National Freestyle
---
80
07/02
L
DEC 4-3
S. Thomas
Oklahoma
Kids National Freestyle
---
80
07/02
W
TF 10-0
C. Kimble
Michigan
Kids National Freestyle
---
80
07/01
L
F 0-0 0:40
A. Dieringer
Wisconsin
Kids National Greco
---
80
06/30
L
DEC 13-11
F. Garcia
California
Kids National Greco
---
80
06/30
W
TF 10-0
J. Rosenberg
Illinois
Kids National Greco
---
80
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023