Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Frederick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Brother Martin
Louisiana
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 13-2 3:53
A. Evans
Catholic, BR
LHSAA State Championships
5th Place Matches
D 1 195
02/15
L
F 8-7 3:44
A. Newman
St. Amant
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 1 195
02/15
L
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Ulfers
St. Pauls
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 1 195
02/14
W
DEC 3-1
B. Creasey
C.E. Byrd
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 195
02/14
W
F 4-0 1:03
C. Walker
Zachary
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 195
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:11
N. Russell
East Ascension
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 195
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:01
K. Morgan
Holy Cross
2020 9-5A Catholic League District Championship
1st Place Matches
195
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Toliver
Archbishop Rummel
2020 9-5A Catholic League District Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/18
L
DEC 17-10
T. Melendrez
Fontainebleau
47th Louisiana Classic
Placement Matches 3rd & 5th
195
01/18
W
F 7-1 4:11
A. Cook
Live Oak
47th Louisiana Classic
Conso Semis
195
01/18
L
F 4-2 3:49
C. Spooner
South Beauregard
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Semis
195
01/18
W
F 10-3 1:50
J. Nixon
---
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarters
195
01/17
W
F 3-0 2:00
J. Jones
---
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2
195
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:59
K. Morgan
Holy Cross
Holy Cross @ Brother Martin
Round 1
195
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Spooner
South Beauregard
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement (20 Man)
195
12/21
W
DEC 5-1
E. Ulfers
St. Paul`s
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB (20 Man)
195
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:29
D. Bibbs
Chalmette
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
195
12/21
W
F 5-0 0:51
T. Murray
Parkway
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
195
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:25
M. Morales
St. Thomas Catholic
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
195
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
P. Ubben
South Walton
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
195
12/20
L
MD 14-3
C. Spooner
South Beauregard
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 3-2 2:31
E. Ulfers
St. Pauls
Brother Martin @ St. Pauls
Round 1
195
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:02
N. Borne
Archbishop Rummel
Archbishop Rummel @ Brother Martin
Round 1
195
12/07
L
DEC 5-2
C. Billingsley
---
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
12/07
W
F 5-0 3:42
J. Hughes
---
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Semi
195
12/07
W
F 5-2 1:42
W. Rice
Grissom
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Quarter
195
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:15
N. Mears
Munford
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Champ 16
195
11/23
W
F 6-1 1:44
B. Smith
Woodward Academy
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
placement 3-32
195
11/23
L
DEC 9-3
C. Allen
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd. 10.5 true champ semi
195
11/23
W
F 3-2 1:58
J. Higgins
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 7 - 1/4s
195
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Cox
McAdory High School
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 6 rd of 16
195
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Crowell
Gulf Shores
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd. 3
195
11/22
W
F 0-0 0:35
D. Sisson
Pell City
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd. 2
195
11/09
W
FOR 0-0
D. Bibbs
Chalmette
2019 Mandeville Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
11/09
W
F 4-0 0:37
J. Dimaggio
---
2019 Mandeville Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
11/09
L
F 4-0 1:39
C. Allen
---
2019 Mandeville Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Hughes
John Ehret
2019 Mandeville Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:14
R. Halbrook
Pearl River
2019 Mandeville Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
F 6-0 0:55
R. Delgado
Florida
2019 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
06/21
L
F 8-0 0:59
D. Tilghman
Pennsylvania
2019 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
06/21
W
F 4-0 0:40
A. Teigen
North Dakota Blue
2019 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
06/19
W
F 4-0 0:25
G. Marco
South Dakota
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
06/19
L
TF 14-3
J. Brown
Michigan Red
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
06/19
W
F 6-0 0:36
A. Teigen
North Dakota Blue
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
06/19
L
F 16-6 2:47
A. Parker
Florida
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
06/19
W
F 4-4 1:07
D. Love
---
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
02/08
L
F 2-7 3:50
P. Perez
Sulphur
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 195
02/08
W
F 4-1 0:56
M. Smith
Bonnabel
LHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 195
02/08
L
DEC 6-5
J. Etienne
Comeaux
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 195
01/26
L
DEC 4-3
L. Heffner
Holy Cross
2019 LHSAA District 9-5A Championships
Placement (4 Man)
195
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:36
D. Kaufman
Archbishop Rummel
2019 LHSAA District 9-5A Championships
Semis (4 Man)
195
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023