Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rylee Browen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Thunder Basin
Thunder Basin High School
WY
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
TF 19-4 2:54
R. Munn
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
126 lbs
04/05
L
F 16-5 3:18
L. Lawler
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
126 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
T. Kendall
Jackson Hole
WHSAA Boys State Championships
5th Place
4A-126
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Smith
Central
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-126
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-4 SV
C. Polson
Laramie
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
4A-126
02/23
W
Replay
F 5-2 4:52
B. Heyneman
Sheridan
WHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-126
02/22
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:50
R. Gonzalez
Cheyenne East
WHSAA Boys State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
4A-126
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:46
L. Young
Rock Springs
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-126
02/17
W
MD 13-4
B. Richey
Campbell County
WHSAA 4A East Regional
3rd Place
126
02/17
W
DEC 3-1
B. Heyneman
Sheridan
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Round 7 (consi semis)
126
02/17
W
F 5-0 3:30
K. Smith
Sheridan
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Round 6 Semis
126
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
C. Smith
Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Round 4 Quarters
126
02/03
W
F 5-0 3:14
G. Rodriguez
Central
Central @ Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:53
B. Atencio
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East @ Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
126
02/03
W
DEC 10-9
C. Polson
Laramie
Laramie @ Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
126
01/31
L
MD 15-5
D. Sorensen
Kelly Walsh
Thunder Basin High School @ Kelly Walsh
Round 1
126
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
K. Hamilton
Evanston
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
WB w/SF
126
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-9 4:12
W. Sylvester
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Cons Qtrs
126
01/27
W
Replay
F 5-4 4:57
K. Sorenson
Cody
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Rd 4 Quarterfinals w/WB
126
01/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
T. Wenzel
Powell
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Rd 3 Cons Only
126
01/26
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:14
S. Wright
Green River
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Round 2
126
01/20
W
F 4-2 4:21
J. Woinarowicz
Kelly Walsh
2024 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Boys
7th Place
126
01/20
L
MD 14-5
T. Breen
Tongue River
2024 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Boys
Round 8
126
01/20
W
DEC 3-0
B. Richey
Campbell County
2024 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Boys
Round 6
126
01/20
W
F 3-4 2:56
C. Williams
Moorcroft
2024 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Boys
Round 5
126
01/19
W
TF 21-4 2:26
R. Imus
Thunder Basin High School
2024 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Boys
Round 3
126
01/19
L
F 8-0 3:42
D. Sorensen
Kelly Walsh
2024 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Boys
Round 2
126
01/12
L
DEC 7-4
D. Blaschak
Billings West
65th Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 4 WB 2 (32 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 5-0 2:00
C. Krutzfeldt
Lockwood
65th Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/15
W
DEC 13-6
C. Wylde
Bismark Century
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
12/15
L
F 8-0 1:38
A. Schmitz
Sidney
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. Parry
Star Valley
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/15
L
MD 14-5
L. Morrison
Rapid City Central
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
12/15
L
TF 15-0 4:40
G. Glaser
Dickinson High School
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/15
L
MD 14-1
R. McEwen
Butte
Pat Weede Memorial
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:44
J. Snyder
St. Mary`s
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
12/09
W
DEC 7-0
E. Morales
Buffalo
Rapid City Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
JV 132
12/09
W
F 3-2 1:13
L. Houska
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
JV 132
12/09
W
DEC 10-4
L. Albrecht
Killdeer
Rapid City Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
JV 132
12/09
W
F 5-2 2:21
K. Clocke
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Rapid City Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
JV 132
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
E. Morales
Buffalo
Rapid City Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
JV 132
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:11
J. Snyder
Bismarck St Mary`s
Rapid City Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
JV 132
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:13
T. Adkinson
Watford City
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
JV 132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
L
MD 12-2
G. Clifton
Carrington
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 3
134-135
06/28
W
F 5-4 1:14
T. Kautz
BOLD
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 2
134-135
06/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Giacometto
St. Thomas More
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 4
134-135
02/24
L
F 8-0 1:58
C. Morrison
Star Valley
WHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-120
02/24
W
F 5-0 2:49
B. Richey
Campbell County
WHSAA Boys State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
4A-120
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:55
L. Young
Rock Springs
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
S. Trujillo
South
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Consi Semis
120
02/17
W
Replay
MD 12-0
B. Richey
Campbell County
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis and WB3
120
02/17
W
Replay
NC 0-0
L. Maston
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA 4A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
Replay
TF 18-3 4:18
W. Weiss
Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
120
01/28
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:18
C. Smith
Central
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Placement Matches
120
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
N. Brown
Big Piney
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Consi Semis
120
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
J. Trujillo
Natrona County
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Semis with WB
120
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
I. Rigo
Pinedale
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 6 64-man, WB Rd 4 32-man
120
01/28
L
Replay
MD 16-2
C. Smith
Central
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 9-3 3:42
B. Richey
Campbell County
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
B. Mendenhall
Greybull/Riverside
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1-2
120
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
A. Cerny
Glenrock
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - SC
Round 2
SC 120A
01/21
W
DEC 11-8
G. Sanborn
Kelly Walsh
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - SC
Round 1
SC 120A
01/21
L
DEC 9-7 SV
S. Hannah
Moorcroft
2023 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity Boys
Round 6.2
120
01/20
L
F 11-3 1:20
N. Fish
Niobrara County
2023 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity Boys
Round 6 QF
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024