Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Goenner
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Becker
Becker Bulldog Wrestling Club
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 10-0 2:40
L. Monson
Elk River Wrestling
MN/USA Forest Lake Freestyle Open
round 4
72-75
04/20
W
DEC 13-12
B. Knutson
KM
MN/USA Forest Lake Freestyle Open
Round 3
72-75
03/14
W
F 4-0 1:04
L. Maley
Northfield
MN/USA Folkstyle State Elem Team Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
72
03/14
L
Replay
F 4-7 4:27
J. Bierschenk
Wayzata
MN/USA Folkstyle State Elem Team Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
72
03/14
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:27
B. Carlsen
Centennial
MN/USA Folkstyle State Elem Team Duals
Finals (8 Team)
72
03/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Hogan
New Prague
MN/USA Folkstyle State Elem Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
72
03/10
L
F 12-6 2:07
R. Reynolds
Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association
MN/USA Regional: Owatonna
Round 6
74
03/10
L
DEC 8-1
C. Christensen
Elk River Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Owatonna
ROund 5
74
03/09
L
F 9-2 4:19
C. Gustafson
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional: Forest Lake
Round 6
74
03/09
L
F 0-2 1:07
E. Schaefer
MN Elite Wrestling Club
MN/USA Regional: Forest Lake
ROund 5
74
02/25
L
F 4-2 1:30
B. Davis
Anoka Youth Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Blaine
Round 6
74
02/25
W
F 2-2 3:44
T. Biegler
Monticello Wrestling Club
MN/USA Regional: Blaine
ROund 5
74
02/25
L
F 6-2 4:07
B. Knutson
Iron KoMets
MN/USA Regional: Blaine
Round 3
74
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Christensen
Elk River Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 4
74
02/18
L
F 13-3 3:53
T. Kappers
Stillwater Area Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 3
74
02/18
W
MD 12-4
J. Lesetmoe
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 2
74
02/03
L
F 4-0 2:13
S. Graham
Zimmerman Wrestling Club
Anoka MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
70-70
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:58
M. Rivard
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Anoka MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
70-70
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:56
F. Opsahl
Forest Lake Wrestling Club
Anoka MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
70-70
01/14
L
F 2-2 1:32
S. Scheel
Kasson-Mantorville
2024 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
72
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:41
G. Smith
Kasson-Mantorville
2024 Stillwater Pony Stampede
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
72
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Wolfe
Stillwater
2024 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
72
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
T. Lueck
Princeton
2024 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
72
12/30
L
DEC 9-7
C. Christensen
Highway Wrestling
Rogers MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
70-71
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Roderick
Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club
Rogers MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
70-71
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:30
F. Opsahl
Forest Lake Wrestling Club
Rogers MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
70-71
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:19
S. Graham
Zimmerman Wrestling Club
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
70-71 A
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Milligan
White Bear Lake Wrestling
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
70-71 A
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:21
B. Kissling
Simley Wrestling Club
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
70-71 A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 10-7
K. Booker
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Brainerd
Round 7
67
02/26
L
F 2-0 2:05
E. Richter
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Brainerd
Round 6
67
02/26
W
DEC 4-2 SV
I. Morin
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Brainerd
Round 3
67
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:02
B. Knutson
Kasson-Mantorville
2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede
placement matches
64
01/15
L
MD 14-2
A. Bragg
Princeton
2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:40
E. Vonberge
Hutchinson/BLH
2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
01/15
W
F 9-2 2:56
B. Powell
Wayzata
2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
01/15
L
F 10-1 1:17
N. Nelson
St. Michael Albertville
2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
01/15
W
F 15-8 3:33
G. Smith
Kasson-Mantorville
2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:56
J. Paulzine
Fulda/Murray County Central
2022 NYWA K-6 Grade State Team
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
60
03/31
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:27
C. Nelson
NLS (New London/Spicer)
2022 NYWA K-6 Grade State Team
Semis (4 Team)
60
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
P. Zabel
PEM (Plainview/Elgin/Millville)
2022 NYWA K-6 Grade State Team
Placement (4 Team)
60
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
G. Christen
Holdingford
2022 NYWA K-6 Grade State Team
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
60
03/31
W
Replay
MD 14-5
C. Suter
LSH (LeSueur/Henderson)
2022 NYWA K-6 Grade State Team
Finals (8 Team)
60
01/16
L
F 7-0 1:39
T. Kappers
Stillwater
2022 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/16
W
DEC 8-4
L. Rydeen
Stillwater Black
2022 Stillwater Pony Stampede
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/16
W
F 12-2 2:44
O. Herrmann
Scott West
2022 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/16
L
DEC 10-6
F. Kolbow
Forest Lake
2022 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
F 2-0 0:18
P. Theis
Holdingford
2021 Last Call Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
C
04/10
L
DEC 5-0
R. Reiffenberger
Osakis
2021 Last Call Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
C
04/10
W
MD 10-0
J. Ebnet
Wabasso
2021 Last Call Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
C
04/10
L
F 6-0 1:33
L. Wendling
Summit Wrestling Academy
2021 Last Call Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
C
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020