Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trygg Cersovsky
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Wrestling Club
Colby kids wrestling
Colby kids wrestling club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 12-10
C. Lintel
Goodland Wrestling Club
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 6
61B
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
R. Horton
Leoti Takedown Club
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 4
61B
02/11
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Grote
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 3
61B
02/11
W
DEC 10-5
C. Lintel
Goodland Wrestling Club
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 2
61B
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:22
F. Pfannenstiel
Plainville Kids Wrestling Club
2023 Christmas City Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
61
01/28
W
F 8-0 1:39
M. King
Goodland youth wrestling
2023 Christmas City Classic
Round 4
61
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:24
N. Harding
Norton wrestling club
2023 Christmas City Classic
Round 3
61
01/28
W
F 5-4 2:00
K. Hart
Rough Rider Wrestling
2023 Christmas City Classic
Round 2
61
01/28
W
F 8-0 0:45
P. Hubschman
Hays Wrestling Club
2023 Christmas City Classic
Round 1
61
01/14
L
MD 12-0
E. Klitzke
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
2023 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
58B
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
R. Hoffman
Hays Wrestling Club
2023 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
58B
12/31
L
MD 18-4
B. Edgerton
Hoisington Cardinals
Scott City Open & Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
12/31
W
MD 12-4
K. Fields
Gray County Kids Wrestling Clu
Scott City Open & Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
12/31
W
DEC 5-4
G. Frank
Scott City Takedown Club
Scott City Open & Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:40
E. Klitzke
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
Scott City Open & Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
TF 15-0 2:00
B. Esslinger
Norton Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
02/12
L
F 7-5 2:50
J. Westerfer
---
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
02/12
L
DEC 8-4
T. Shields
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:57
K. Otter-Redeker
Norton Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
02/06
L
DEC 15-9
E. Moore
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
High Plains Shootout Kids Open Tourn.
Round 5
55
02/06
L
DEC 10-5
S. Williams
Holcomb Wrestling Club
High Plains Shootout Kids Open Tourn.
Round 3
55
02/06
L
DEC 7-2
R. Turner
Oakley Wrestling Club
High Plains Shootout Kids Open Tourn.
Round 2
55
02/06
W
DEC 4-2
R. Wiegert
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
High Plains Shootout Kids Open Tourn.
Round 1
55
01/29
L
DEC 5-0
J. Westerfer
---
2022 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55B
01/29
W
DEC 10-8 SV
R. Wiegert
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
2022 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 3
55B
01/29
L
MD 17-6
E. Moore
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
2022 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 2
55B
01/29
W
TF 20-4 2:30
K. Runnalls
Oakley Wrestling Club
2022 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 1
55B
01/08
L
DEC 5-4
C. Kincaid
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 3
55
01/08
L
DEC 3-1
K. Lauber
Oakley Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2
55
01/08
L
MD 13-3
K. Sullivan
Holcomb Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1
55
01/01
W
F 2-2 0:55
R. Dunker
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Colby Open Girls & Novice 2022
Round 6
55
01/01
L
DEC 10-8
R. Wiegert
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Open Girls & Novice 2022
Round 2
55
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 14-7
C. Kiehn
Oberlin Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 4
43-46
02/08
W
TF 20-4 2:59
B. Wecker
Colby Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 3
43-46
02/08
L
DEC 6-3
L. Carroll
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 2
43-46
02/08
L
DEC 7-4
G. Helus
Colby Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
43-46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024