Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abby Mendoza
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Tahquitz
Tahqutz
Taquitz
tahquitz hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Rosales
Tustin
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Medals
120
02/10
L
Replay
F 9-2 3:45
F. Jernigan
Cerritos
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Cons Semis
120
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:41
B. Pina
Capistrano Valley
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Semis & Round of 8
120
02/10
W
Replay
F 1-0 3:12
M. Gomez
Mater Dei
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round of 12
120
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
C. Rosales
Tustin
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
120
02/09
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:47
L. Wilson
Nordhoff
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
120
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Valdez
Claremont
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 6-1 1:24
M. Smith
Camarillo
Norwalk Lady Lancer Invitational
Medals
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:17
J. Alvarez
Sierra Vista
Norwalk Lady Lancer Invitational
Con Semis
120
01/20
L
F 8-3 3:18
Z. Lopez
Charter Oaks
Norwalk Lady Lancer Invitational
Semis & WB
120
01/20
W
F 8-2 1:59
G. Calderon
Apple Valley
Norwalk Lady Lancer Invitational
Quarters & WB
120
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
G. Ponce
Mountain View
Norwalk Lady Lancer Invitational
Round 1
120
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
S. Sims
Santa Rosa Academy
Girls Riverside County Championship
Medals
120
01/13
W
F 9-1 3:08
C. Rogan
Riverside Poly
Girls Riverside County Championship
Round 4
120
01/13
W
F 6-0 0:58
A. Cash
Liberty Winchester
Girls Riverside County Championship
Round 2
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:53
S. Varela
Santiago
Girls Riverside County Championship
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 4-0 3:18
E. Lomeli
Bishop Amat
Tom Bravo Classic
Con Semis
120
12/02
W
F 2-12 3:58
N. Hinojosa
Burbank
Tom Bravo Classic
Semis & Conso
120
12/02
W
DEF 0-0
N. Gomez
Claremont
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 3 NEW
120
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Meyers-Medina
Rancho Cucamonga
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 2 Corrected
120
09/30
L
F 5-0 1:15
R. Julien-Newsom
Torrey Pines High School
IEWA at Chaparral High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
09/30
L
F 4-1 1:17
E. Wade
Swarm wrestling
IEWA at Chaparral High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 6-1 0:53
A. Equihua
Vista Murrieta
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B121
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
E. Bolosan
---
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
B121
02/18
W
Replay
F 9-0 5:35
F. Ramos
Elsinore
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
B121
02/11
L
DEC 11-7
F. Jernigan
Cerritos
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Medals
121
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
M. Felix
El Toro
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Cons Semis
121
02/11
W
Replay
F 0-5 4:17
R. Shriver
Artesia
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Semis & Round of 8
121
02/11
W
Replay
F 3-2 4:40
A. Briano
Eleanor Roosevelt
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round of 12
121
02/10
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:35
K. Castro
Walnut
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
121
02/10
W
Replay
F 8-7 3:57
M. Palmer
Claremont
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
121
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
K. Garcia
Santiago Corona
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
121
01/14
L
F 8-8 3:46
G. Tanahara
Martin Luther King
Girls Riverside County Championship
Medals
111
01/14
W
F 8-10 3:01
S. Vernon
Santa Rosa Academy
Girls Riverside County Championship
Round 4
111
01/13
W
F 0-0 5:00
L. Rodriguez
Desert Mirage
Girls Riverside County Championship
Round 2
111
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:57
A. Diaz
Central Union
University City Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
116
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:39
M. Delgado
Mountain Empire
University City Girls Tournament
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
116
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:34
C. Sandoval
Olympian
University City Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
116
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:18
M. Flores
Escondido
University City Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
116
11/26
L
F 5-0 1:11
J. Gulian
Ramona
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Round 2
126
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:21
V. Ramirez
Temescal Canyon
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020