Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karlin Ducote
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lions Wrestling Club
Southern Slammers
Sulphur
Sulphur A Team
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
TF 17-2 4:25
W. Ashford
Bearcat Wrestling Club
2024 KF ThrowDown
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
03/09
W
TF 17-2 3:22
N. Cosgrove
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
2024 KF ThrowDown
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
03/02
W
TF 26-10 5:54
A. Johnson
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
2024 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
138
03/02
W
DEC 1-0 TB1
L. Alleman
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2024 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
03/02
L
DEC 7-2
T. Scott
Rayne Wrestling Club
2024 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
138
02/03
L
Replay
MD 14-5
J. McGuire
Benton
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 1 132
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 11-7
C. Mire
St. Paul`s
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 1 132
02/02
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
L. Alleman
Lafayette
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 132
02/02
W
Replay
F 11-0 4:39
S. Hurt
Mandeville
LHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 132
02/02
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:29
K. Scott
Catholic - B.R.
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 132
01/20
W
DEC 7-5
G. Stevens
Sam Houston
2024 11th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 13-8
C. Babineaux
Sulphur
2024 11th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
D. Miller
South Beauregard
2024 11th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
TF 20-3
C. Smith
Comeaux
Sulphur @ Comeaux
Round 1
132
01/19
W
TF 20-3 4:00
C. Smith
Comeaux
Sulphur @ Comeaux
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 11-2 4:18
S. Grady
Fontainebleau
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarterfinal & Conso Round 3
132
01/13
W
DEC 11-9
M. Parulan
De La Salle
51st Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 2
132
01/12
W
MD 15-4
A. Halsey
John Curtis Christian
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
132
01/12
W
F 13-1 2:16
C. Shipp
Salmen
51st Louisiana Classic
Pigtail Round 2
132
01/12
L
MD 12-1
B. Boyer
Teurlings Catholic
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 7-1 2:00
A. Johnson
Acadiana
Acadiana @ Sulphur
Round 1
132
01/06
W
MD 15-3
T. Wood
Parkway
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 5 4th WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 9-2
C. Hebert
North Vermilion
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 6 Semis & 5th WB
132
01/06
L
MD 14-1
B. Boyer
Teurlings Catholic
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 3 Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Carter
Rosepine
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
TF 12-4 2:36
B. Sellers
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2023 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
05/13
W
TF 8-0 0:49
M. Washington
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2023 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
05/13
L
TF 9-0 1:35
S. Grady
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2023 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
05/13
W
DEC 11-10
B. Sellers
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2023 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
05/13
W
TF 13-3 2:00
R. Pisciotta
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
05/13
L
TF 13-2 1:23
K. Reaux
Predator Wrestling
2023 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
03/25
W
DEC 9-7 TB1
A. Cinqeumano
Crusader Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Melacon
St. Amant Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/25
W
DEC 8-3
J. Turner
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
03/25
W
DEC 9-7 SV
L. Brickey
Red Stick Wrestling
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/25
L
DEC 14-13
J. Britt
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
03/18
W
DEC 7-1
J. Mowad
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
03/18
W
DEC 10-7
B. Forman
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/18
W
DEC 13-6
Y. Karavatakis
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/18
W
TF 19-3 4:17
T. Robinson
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/18
L
TF 17-1 5:00
B. Forman
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
03/11
W
MD 17-6
K. Visser
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
03/11
W
F 4-1 0:41
T. Robinson
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
132
03/11
L
F 1-2 1:12
J. Andrews
Bronco Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
03/11
W
MD 20-8
S. Landry
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
03/11
W
F 5-0 0:33
M. Dustin
Rayne Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
03/11
W
DEC 8-6
P. O`Neal
Bronco Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
03/11
W
MD 16-5
P. Comeaux
Bearcat Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
03/11
W
F 7-2 3:40
J. Carter
Eagles Wrestling Academy
KF ThrowDown
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:07
G. Dustin
Rayne Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
03/04
L
F 6-1 3:41
O. Gray
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
03/04
W
DEC 9-7
P. Comeaux
Bearcat Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
03/04
W
F 16-1 2:42
B. Turner
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/10
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:37
J. Maneckshaw
East Ascension
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 1 120
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:34
J. Breaux
John Ehret
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 120
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-5 3:39
B. Frizzell
Lafayette
LHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 120
02/10
L
Replay
F 10-1 1:50
L. Reaux
Southside
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 120
01/28
L
TF 17-2 5:35
L. Caballero
St. Louis Catholic
2023 10th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
TF 15-0 4:20
G. Stevens
Sam Houston
2023 10th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 6-1 1:04
R. Farias
---
2023 10th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
TF 17-1 2:29
K. Berry
Vinton
2023 10th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 11-0 2:13
C. Richard
Comeaux
Comeaux @ Sulphur
Round 1
120
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
M. Gallman
Benton
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 3 Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 17-8 4:01
R. Sullivan
Mandeville
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 9-0 3:25
J. Rincon
Jesuit
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 3-6 3:50
G. Stevens
Sam Houston
Big Sam Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/07
L
MD 11-0
Q. McDermott
Brother Martin
Big Sam Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020