Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Armbruster
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
MD 12-3
E. Soeder
Oldham County
Perry Merridian Quad
Champ. Round 1
170
02/06
L
TF 18-3 4:52
N. Warren
Perry Meridian
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian
Quarters (8 Man)
160
01/30
L
DEC 5-1
M. Justice
Shelbyville
IHSAA Sectional @ Shelbyville
Placement Matches
160
01/30
W
F 4-0 1:38
C. Henderson
Greenfield‐Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Shelbyville
Consi Semis
160
01/30
W
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Hines
Franklin Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Shelbyville
Semis and WB
160
01/30
L
DEC 8-4
M. Justice
Shelbyville
IHSAA Sectional @ Shelbyville
Quarters
160
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
M. Forfeit
Indianapolis Marshall
IHSAA Sectional @ Shelbyville
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
q. johnson
---
New Palestine Open 2016
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
E. Shockley
Beech Grove
New Palestine Open 2016
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Whitaker
---
New Palestine Open 2016
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
01/09
L
DEC 11-10
A. Lunsford
East Central
New Palestine Open 2016
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
12/19
L
DEC 6-3
C. Rothwell
Southport
2015 Marion County Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 9-3 3:42
C. Brummett
Ben Davis
2015 Marion County Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/19
W
F 12-0 3:09
J. Veras
Speedway
2015 Marion County Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 4-2 4:00
C. Rothwell
Southport
2015 Marion County Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/11
L
F 7-9 3:50
G. Robertson
Lebanon
Lebanon @ Roncalli
Round 1
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 8-5
W. Jennings
Oldham County
Perry Meridian Triple Dual
Champ. Round 1
152
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Alfrey
Triton Central
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Wallace
---
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/31
W
F 5-0 2:27
B. Wright
Greenfield-Central
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
1st WB
145
01/31
L
F 9-2 4:19
B. Emery
Franklin Central
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Warren Central
Quarter Finals
145
01/10
L
MD 11-1
L. Storie
East Central
New Palestine Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/10
W
DEC 7-6
J. Thorp
Rushville
New Palestine Open
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
152
01/10
L
MD 13-3
L. Storie
East Central
New Palestine Open
Round 3 (8 Man)
152
01/10
L
F 5-7 2:00
C. Chandler
Jennings County
New Palestine Open
Round 2 (8 Man)
152
01/10
L
F 12-2 2:44
C. Bowman
Perry Meridian JV
New Palestine Open
Round 1 (8 Man)
152
12/20
L
F 4-0 3:32
D. Herrick
Warren Central
2014 Marion County Wrestling Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024