Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Skawiniak
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
F 6-0 2:11
N. Israelson
Andover
Andover Husky Invite
Cons Prelims
160
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:20
D. Baker
Kasson-Mantorville
Andover Husky Invite
Quarterfinals
160
12/06
L
F 8-3 1:12
O. Herbst
Buffalo
Rogers @ Buffalo
Round 1
170
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:36
J. Jackson
---
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
11/30
L
F 6-0 3:15
D. Heim
Wayzata
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:27
T. Cornell
Osseo
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:47
R. Mullen
Big Lake
Mississippi 8 JV Conference
Round 2
160
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:05
E. Ernst
St. Michael-Albertville
Mississippi 8 JV Conference
Round 1
160
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:31
J. Burgess
Osseo
Elk River Invite JV
Round 2
170
01/12
L
F 6-0 2:52
D. Bushman
Albany
Elk River Invite JV
Round 1
170
12/28
W
DEC 7-0
B. Segura
Holdingford
Rogers Holiday Matness JV
Round 3
170B
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Pirkle
Champlin Park
Rogers Holiday Matness JV
Round 2
170B
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:22
H. Ortiz
Osseo
Rogers Holiday Matness JV
Round 1
170B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 14-0 5:15
M. Noonan
Cambridge-Isanti
Mississippi 8 JV Conference
Round 3 (4 Man)
170B
02/10
W
F 11-10 4:16
J. Davis
---
Mississippi 8 JV Conference
Round 2 (4 Man)
170B
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:00
N. Breuer
Buffalo
Mississippi 8 JV Conference
Round 1 (4 Man)
170B
12/29
L
MD 12-4
G. Oyetunde
Park Center
Rogers Holiday Matness JV
Round 3
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Swanson
St. Thomas Academy
Rogers Holiday Matness JV
Round 2
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:24
D. Dittberner
Zimmerman
Rogers Holiday Matness JV
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024