Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyson Flack
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
3A La Pine
La Pine
La Pine Oregon
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Dawson
Glide
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Finals
3A-106
02/24
W
DEC 9-2
D. Dawson
Glide
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
3A-106
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
D. Wheeler
Yamhill-Carlton
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
3A-106
01/25
W
F 8-0 1:56
J. Fosmark
Culver
La Pine @ Culver
Round 1
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Hendersom
Harrisburg
Bay City Duals 2023
Finals (8 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:20
A. Lewis
Mazama
Bay City Duals 2023
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
01/20
W
DEC 2-1
C. Dawson
Glide
Bay City Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:05
L. Pacheco
Marshfield
Bay City Duals 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:00
A. Archer
Elmira
Bay City Duals 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:06
W. Makinson
Rainier
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
115
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:58
D. Burton
North Valley
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
115
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
M. Gorr
Warrenton
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
115
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
S. Diaz
Riverside
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
115
01/07
W
DEC 12-5
S. Scott
Bonneville
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Championship Finals
106
01/07
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:07
G. Rosales
Mountain Home
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Championship Semis
106
01/07
W
F 10-7 2:00
V. Contreras
Nampa
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Quarters
106
01/06
W
Replay
F 8-0 5:43
J. Jasso
Sunnyside Washington
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
106
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
W. Gray
Crook County Oregon
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
106
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Dawson
Glide
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Placement Matches (64 Man)
106
12/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:37
T. Forman
Spanish Springs
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
12/29
L
Replay
MD 16-3
S. Sidhu
Del Oro
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
106
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:53
E. Pineda
Yerington
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
106
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
N. Higa
Grants Pass
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
12/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:36
M. Barros
Churchill County
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
A. Flores
Crook County
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2022
Round 6 WB 5
106
01/28
W
F 2-1 1:55
D. Wentzel
Crook County
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2022
Round 5 - Semis & WB 4
106
01/28
L
MD 10-2
E. Sutton
Crescent Valley
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2022
Round 4 Quarters & WB 3
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Moussavi
West Linn
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB 1 (null)
106
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:32
C. Rahi
Culver
2022 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:13
L. Mitchell
Creswell
2022 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
C. Winn
3A Burns
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
01/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:18
J. Carnes
3A South Umpqua
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. Cheek
3A Harrisburg
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Finals (8 Team)
106
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
H. Hendricks
3A Rainier
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
D. Wheeler
3A Yamhill Carlton
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
R. Seguine
Post Falls
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
3rd Place Match
98
01/08
W
F 1-0 4:19
S. Scott
Bonneville
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons semis Rnd 8
98
01/08
L
DEC 11-5
C. Kelly
Couer D Alene
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Championship Semis
98
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:24
G. Martinez
Mountain Home
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Quarters
98
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
G. Moore
Mt. View
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
98
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Fullmer
Thunder Ridge
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64
98
12/30
W
F 4-0 0:46
B. Overbay
Ridgeview
Culver Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:40
P. Supenia
Mazama
Culver Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:22
E. Larwin
Bend
Culver Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/30
W
F 2-1 0:57
C. Rahi
Culver
Culver Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:17
R. Glascock
Burns
Culver Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024