Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Hagler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Armuchee Wrestling
Darlington
Iron Tiger wrestling club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
L. Moore
Sonoraville
John Smith Mountaineer
Placement (12 Man)
132
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
B. Stowe
---
John Smith Mountaineer
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
12/12
L
F 0-0
D. Little
West Forsyth
John Smith Mountaineer
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 0-0
A. Marshall
Lumpkin
John Smith Mountaineer
Quarters (12 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 0-0
J. Fierro
Habersham Central
John Smith Mountaineer
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 5-0 2:41
J. PEREZ
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Class A Area 4 Traditional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
E. MAYS
Bowdon
Class A Area 4 Traditional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/01
L
F 10-0 2:40
P. ASKEW
Gordon Lee
Class A Area 4 Traditional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 12-6 5:05
J. PEREZ
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Class A Area 4 Traditional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/25
L
F 2-2 5:15
S. Howe
Pace Academy
2020 Darlington Classic Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 5-0 0:37
G. Chapman
Model
2020 Darlington Classic Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/25
L
F 6-1 2:43
T. Nelson
Mount Pisgah
2020 Darlington Classic Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 11-6 4:45
J. Kindred
Strong Rock
2020 Darlington Classic Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:40
J. Galvan
Homewood Hs
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/18
W
DEC 9-7 SV
I. Orr
Springville
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
01/18
W
F 7-0 1:10
M. Pasquini
Shelby County
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/18
W
F 8-0 2:08
G. Ragan
Saint Clair County
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
01/18
W
MD 12-2
B. Lignell
Darlington
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/18
L
MD 13-3
T. Patton
Huntsville
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:54
M. Corley
Dora
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
12/21
L
DEC 7-2
e. andrews
Baylor
2019 Chargers Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 5-2 1:38
W. Coleman
Sale Creek
2019 Chargers Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 6-1 2:38
C. Lovin
Unattached
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
120 lbs
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
C. Dernavich
The Grind Wrestling Club
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
125 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 7-4
L. Lucas
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
120 lbs
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
T. Mcknight
Liberty Wrestling Club
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
125 lbs
02/09
W
MD 9-1
C. Jacinto
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
02/09
L
TF 17-2 3:15
J. Lago
Level Up Wrestling Center
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
125 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 7-2
P. Carroll
Tomahawk Wrestling
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
P. Carroll
Tomahawk Wrestling
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
125 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 8-7
A. Rivero
River Ridge Jr Knights
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Mcbeth
Compound Wrestling
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
125 lbs
02/02
L
MD 10-2
N. Furman
The Storm Wrestling Center
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
3rd Place
120 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 5-4
J. Perez-Mazariegos
Unattached
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/02
W
FOR
C. Garcia
---
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/02
L
F 2:45
D. Bambinelli
Atlanta Wrestling Academy
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:24
Z. Mcbeth
Compound Wrestling
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
120-125 lbs
01/26
W
M FOR 0-0 0:00
V. Heath
Brookwood Bronco Youth Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
120-125 lbs
01/26
W
F 7-2 3:00
C. Garcia
---
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
120-125 lbs
01/26
L
F 2-1 1:24
L. Hennebaul
---
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
120-125 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0:43
C. Bentley
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Pepperell Dragons Classic, Lindale, GA
3rd Place
105 lbs
02/03
W
FOR
R. Shinn
Candor
Pepperell Dragons Classic, Lindale, GA
Consi-Semis
105 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:42
A. Knuckles
Parkview Wrestling Club
Pepperell Dragons Classic, Lindale, GA
Consi of 4
105 lbs
02/03
L
F 1:34
G. Hames
Trion Mat Dogs
Pepperell Dragons Classic, Lindale, GA
Quarter-Finals
105 lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021