Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Tinberg
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Bonner Springs
Bonner Springs High School
Bonner Springs Orange
Bonner Springs-JV
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 6-1 3:11
C. TAUSSIG
Kansas City-FL Schlagle
WYCO Championships
Medal Round
145
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:37
P. Orji
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
WYCO Championships
Round 4
145
02/02
W
MD 17-8
C. Robinson
---
WYCO Championships
Round 3
145
01/18
W
MD 10-1
Q. McCalmon
Shawnee Mission South High School
De Soto Duals 2019
Placement
145
01/18
W
F 6-0 3:11
L. Gates
Lansing High School
De Soto Duals 2019
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
01/18
W
F 7-1 1:49
S. Lake
Piper High School
De Soto Duals 2019
Round 5 (10 Team)
145
01/18
L
F 9-2 3:23
J. Cervantes
Olathe North High School
De Soto Duals 2019
Round 4 (10 Team)
145
01/05
L
MD 9-1
j. Hall
---
Burns Mat Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/05
W
MD 11-2
G. Zurcher
---
Burns Mat Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:17
T. Jones
Lee`s Summit North
Burns Mat Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
145
01/05
W
DEC 8-3
Z. Stegeman
---
Burns Mat Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/15
W
DEC 8-5
C. Gilliland
Holton
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2018
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
12/15
W
F 9-0 2:47
N. Moll
---
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2018
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
P. Lee
Ottawa
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2018
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
12/08
W
DEC 6-2
S. Daniels
JV Bonner
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
5th round
138
12/08
L
MD 12-0
S. Markert
Leavenworth
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
4th round
138
12/08
W
DEC 4-3
H. Boutwell
O. Northwest
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
3rd round
138
12/08
L
F 7-1 3:47
D. Errickson
---
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
2nd round
138
12/08
L
MD 13-3
T. Farrington
BV North
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
1st round
138
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Simar
Manhattan
Bonner Springs @ Manhattan
Round 1
145
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:39
L. Richard
Riley County High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
---
145
12/01
L
DEC 10-4
B. Lemuz
---
Riley County Falcon Duals
---
145
12/01
W
DEC 5-2
P. Drake
Andover High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
---
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
B. Thomas
Olathe South
Burns Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
TF 18-2 5:00
R. Gonzalez
---
Burns Wrestling Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 12-5 4:54
J. Duran
---
Burns Wrestling Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Thomas
Olathe South
Burns Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:05
L. Henry
Holton
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2017
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:53
D. Smith
Baldwin
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2017
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
G. Wolken
Anderson County
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2017
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:06
L. Horn
Riverside
Onaga Invitational
Round 6
138
12/09
W
DEC 7-2
T. Redmond
Silver Lake
Onaga Invitational
Round 5
138
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:28
J. Enloe
Doniphan West
Onaga Invitational
Round 3
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:02
H. Lucas
Oskaloosa
Onaga Invitational
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 4-0 0:57
R. Bridgeman
Mission Valley
Onaga Invitational
Round 2
138
12/02
W
F 7-0 3:02
J. Sparks
Andover High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
DEC 4-2
B. Jurczewsky
St. Thomas Aquinas
Showdown at Sundown on the Gridiron
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
06/07
L
F 4-1 1:13
D. Bailey
Team B-Xtreme
Showdown at Sundown on the Gridiron
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
02/04
L
F 9-2 1:39
J. Contreras
Wyandotte
2017 WYCO Championships
Round 5
145
02/04
W
F 2-0 2:15
J. Coleman
Turner
2017 WYCO Championships
Round 4
145
02/04
W
DEC 7-5
M. Whisler
Bishop Ward
2017 WYCO Championships
Round 3
145
02/04
W
TF 17-2 2:52
C. Rose
Washington
2017 WYCO Championships
1a
145
02/02
W
DEC 7-4
D. Bennett
Tonganoxie
De Soto JV Mixer 2017
Round 3
145A
02/02
L
DEC 7-2
M. Whisler
Bishop Ward
De Soto JV Mixer 2017
Round 2
145A
02/01
L
DEC 5-1
J. Coleman
Turner
De Soto JV Mixer 2017
Round 1
145A
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:47
D. Garrison
Santa Fe Trail
Silver Lake Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/20
L
TF 17-2 2:49
J. Contreras
KCK Wyandotte
De Soto Duals 2017
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
01/20
W
F 6-6 5:09
S. Haverfield
Piper
De Soto Duals 2017
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/20
L
F 6-0 1:58
P. Starcher
---
De Soto Duals 2017
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
01/20
W
F 13-3 5:34
N. Wickham
Shawnee Mission North
De Soto Duals 2017
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
01/20
L
TF 15-0 3:38
M. Lynn
De Soto High School
De Soto Duals 2017
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
J. McGee
Bonner Springs
Burns Mat Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:35
K. Waring
Bellevue East
Burns Mat Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 8-4 3:49
N. Ackerman
Marysville
Onaga Invitational
Round 5
145
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Bradford
Silver Lake
Onaga Invitational
Round 4
145
12/10
L
TF 20-5 4:00
S. Resler
Riverside
Onaga Invitational
Round 3
145
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Bottom
Rock Creek
Onaga Invitational
Round 1
145
12/03
L
F 4-0 2:34
A. Golden
Smokey Valley High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 2-1
B. Minor
Bishop Ward
Wyandotte County Invitational
Finals
138
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
S. Haverfield
Piper
Wyandotte County Invitational
Round 4
138
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Bates
Turner
Wyandotte County Invitational
Round 3
138
02/06
W
F 4-2 3:21
B. Minor
Bishop Ward
Wyandotte County Invitational
Round 2
138
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Keller
---
De Soto JV Mixer 2016
Round 3 (4 Man)
145B
02/03
L
F 12-0 3:41
M. Lutz
St. James Academy
De Soto JV Mixer 2016
Round 2 (4 Man)
145B
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
D. DAVIS
---
De Soto JV Mixer 2016
Round 1 (4 Man)
145B
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
C. Lefort
Perry-Lecompton
Holton JV Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
146
01/23
W
F 4-0 2:00
T. Terry
Shawnee Heights
Holton JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
146
01/22
W
F 4-0 0:37
C. Smith
Seaman
Holton JV Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
146
01/09
L
DEC 6-2
M. Enriquez
---
Dick Burns Mat Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/09
L
F 12-0 2:00
M. Marshall
---
Dick Burns Mat Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/14
L
DEC 4-0
N. Lara
Abilene
Santa Fe Trail JV Mixer
Champ. Round 1
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023