Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel McCargish
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 4-2 1:56
N. Cherry
Ilwaco
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
5th Place
160
02/12
L
F 2-2 1:59
J. Lofton
Concrete
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/12
W
DEC 11-9 SV
A. Ivey
Forks
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:26
D. Hollingsworth
Ocosta
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/06
L
F 2-2 0:57
D. Hollingsworth
Ocosta
2022 District 4 1B/2B Boys Sub Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 4-1 2:47
A. Ivey
Forks
2022 District 4 1B/2B Boys Sub Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/05
L
F 5-0 0:48
A. Foreman
Kalama
2022 District 4 1B/2B Boys Sub Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/05
W
MD 18-8
J. Price
Adna
2022 District 4 1B/2B Boys Sub Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:04
S. Ibsen
Castle Rock
Ilwaco Beach Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/29
W
F 10-1 2:25
C. Olivo
---
Ilwaco Beach Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:47
A. Ivey
Forks
Ilwaco Beach Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/22
L
F 10-1 1:08
M. Pena
Kennedy Catholic
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 8-4 3:26
I. Daniels
Tenino
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
Round 4
160
01/22
W
F 6-3 2:45
K. Ames
Montesano
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
round 2
160
12/11
W
F 5-1 2:15
C. Olivo
Ilwaco
Warrenton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Mickelson
Warrenton
Warrenton Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:04
T. McGrorty
Warrenton
Warrenton Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/04
L
F 8-5 3:45
S. Qunneke
Forks
Forks Tournament BOYS
Round 5
182
12/04
W
DEC 7-3
A. Ivey
Forks
Forks Tournament BOYS
Round 4
182
12/04
L
F 12-2 2:39
L. Massie
East Jefferson
Forks Tournament BOYS
Round 2
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
L
TF 16-0 3:00
T. Ridley
Adna
2B District IV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 Semis
160
06/09
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Miller
Napavine
2B District IV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Quarters
160
06/09
W
F 4-1 1:55
T. Tripp
Adna
2B District IV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
05/15
W
F 2-0 1:27
T. Mcmahan
---
Forks Tournament
Placement Matches
170
05/15
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Stigall
Willipa Harbor
Forks Tournament
Round 5 Cons
170
05/15
L
F 5-0 1:57
N. Dahlgren
Forks
Forks Tournament
Round 2
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020