Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shea Morin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Ridgevue
Ridgevue High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Pena
Caldwell
IHSAA 4A - District III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
T. Sio
Caldwell
IHSAA 4A - District III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:23
T. Balch
Post Falls
2017 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance Pods
Round 2 2nd chance pod
160 B
01/07
L
F 6-0 4:37
O. Gonzales
Marsing
2017 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance Pods
Round 1 2nd chance pod
160 B
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:23
A. Alexandar
Columbia B
2017 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 3 & Cons Rnd 3
160
01/06
W
F 2-7 4:50
W. Parker
Crook County B
2017 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
160
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Ford
---
2017 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
160
12/31
W
F 2-0 2:55
B. Davis
Middleton
2016 Golden Wings JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Diaz
Ridgevue
2016 Golden Wings JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forefit
Marsing
2016 Golden Wings JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/31
L
F 13-0 2:52
S. Sessou-Djokoto
Capital
2016 Golden Wings JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/31
W
F 4-1 1:34
B. Davis
Middleton
2016 Golden Wings JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/17
L
F 5-2 2:29
J. Hardy
Kimberly High School
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Round 4-quarters and consolation
160
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Plummer
Challis High School
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Round 2-champ and 1wb
160
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:27
S. Sessou-Djokoto
Capital High School
2016 Capital JV Invitational
3rd Place Matches
160A
12/10
L
F 4-0 0:47
L. Deim
Meridian High School
2016 Capital JV Invitational
Championship Semis & Cons Rnd 3
160A
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:41
J. Hopp
Eagle High School
2016 Capital JV Invitational
Championship Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
160A
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:19
C. Adams
Lewiston
2016 Buck`s Bags Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
H. Robbins
Twin Falls
2016 Buck`s Bags Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Godfrey
Meridian
IHSAA 5A - District III
Champ Rnd 3 & Cons Rnd 3
160
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:12
A. Isakov
---
IHSAA 5A - District III
Championship Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
160
01/30
L
F 4-0 2:08
R. Sandoval
Fruitland
Caldwell JV tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160A
01/30
L
F 6-1 4:35
S. Sessou-Djokoto
capital
Caldwell JV tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160A
01/30
W
F 3-4 2:48
A. Jacobsen
Rocky Mountain
Caldwell JV tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160A
01/23
L
DEC 13-10
I. Booth
Vallivue High School
Tiger Grizz 2nd Chance
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/23
L
F 4-5 4:56
A. Grabowski
Box Elder High School
Tiger Grizz 2nd Chance
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/23
L
F 5-0 0:39
A. Drake
Capital High School
Tiger Grizz Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:40
S. Welsh
---
Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 4-1 1:41
C. Fabbi
Mountain View
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 2
160
02/20
L
F 2-1 1:27
R. Swank
Boise
IHSAA 5A - District III
Championship Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
160
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Cobb
---
Vallivue @ Nampa
Round 1
160
01/10
L
F 5-3 2:03
C. Ramirez
---
2015 Eagle JV Invitational
Consolation Rnd 2
160A
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Kimball
Vale
2015 Eagle JV Invitational
Championship Rnd 1
160A
01/03
L
F 6-1 2:43
J. Warren
Mountain View
Mountain View JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/03
W
DQ 0-0
C. Fabbi
Mountain View
Mountain View JV Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/02
W
DEC 9-8
C. Ramirez
---
Mountain View JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Hollibaugh
Pasco
Mountain View JV Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Esplin
Rocky Mountain
Mountain View JV Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Esplin
Rocky Mountain High School
2014 Capital JV Invitational
Consolation Rnd 2
160
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Velasquez
Capital High School
2014 Capital JV Invitational
Championship Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
160
12/13
W
F 10-5 4:55
J. Padilla
Middleton High School
2014 Capital JV Invitational
Championship Rnd 1
160
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:36
S. Islas
Timberline
Vallivue @ Timberline
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024