Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Schmuck
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2012-2013
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
L
MD 12-3
A. Spicer
83. S.E.O. Wrestling
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DEVELOPMENTAL DIV
Round 1 6/30 8am
132
06/27
L
DEC 5-3
M. KERR
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DEVELOPMENTAL DIV
Round 5 6/29 2pm
132
06/27
W
F 12-0 2:57
J. Zimbardi
56. Columbiana WC
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DEVELOPMENTAL DIV
Round 6 6/29 5pm
132
06/27
L
DEC 4-2
C. Beach
76. Darkhorse Wrestling
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DEVELOPMENTAL DIV
Semis & 3rd WB7/1 8am
132
06/27
W
F 0-0 2:47
D. McNeil
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DEVELOPMENTAL DIV
Round 3 6/28 2pm
132
06/27
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Henson
55. Northport Bobcats
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DEVELOPMENTAL DIV
Round 1 6/28 8am
132
06/27
W
F 0-0 0:21
G. Delorenzo
54. Southwest Florida Elite A
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DEVELOPMENTAL DIV
Round 2 6/28 10am
132
03/29
W
MD 12-2
B. Boyd
Smithville Youth Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 9
135
03/29
W
F 5-0 3:35
K. Maxwell
Carl Junction Take Down Club
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 7
135
03/28
L
DEC 1-0
R. Weber
---
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 5
135
03/28
W
F 4-0 2:30
B. Boyd
Smithville Youth Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 2
135
03/28
W
F 9-1 2:09
N. Sears
MOWest Championship Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 1
135
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
DEC 6-4
M. Marshall
---
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
3rd Place
95
03/30
W
F 9-2 3:59
M. Uhlmer
TCW
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
03/30
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Gamble
BEL
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
03/29
W
F 7-0 2:35
D. Fields
SEN
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
03/29
W
F 4-0 2:06
C. Aebersold
KEA
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024