Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brook Medrano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Emporia
Emporia Middle School
Emporia Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
DEC 9-2
I. Hill
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
01/14
W
MD 10-2
C. Glasscock
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
B. Shields
Redstorm
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
01/14
W
MD 11-1
I. Hill
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
12/10
L
DEC 3-1
O. Dowell
Washburn Rural Middle School
2022 Centennial League MS Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
12/10
W
DEC 4-2
B. Busch
Eisenhower Middle School
2022 Centennial League MS Championships
Round 2
100
12/03
W
DEC 7-0
B. Busch
Manhattan-Eisenhower
2022 Don Stevens Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
12/03
W
DEF 4-2 1:20
B. Bussman
Marysville
2022 Don Stevens Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
11/12
W
F 4-0 2:39
T. Fiehler
Jeff West
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 4
100 B
11/12
W
MD 9-0
G. Easterberg
Riley County
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 2
100 B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
F 9-7 3:15
L. McNutt
Wamego
Don Stevens Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
90
12/04
L
F 4-1 3:07
B. Bussman
Marysville
Don Stevens Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
90
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Nickerson
Manhattan-Eisenhower
Don Stevens Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
90
12/03
W
DEC 4-0
J. Boland
Junction City
Don Stevens Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024