Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Ming
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Deep Creek
Deep Creek HS
HEAVY HITTING HAMMERS
Heavy Hitting Hammers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
TF 16-0 1:40
J. Sinram
Kellam Mat Rats Wrestling Club
HHH Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
160
05/18
W
TF 16-0 2:46
K. Canty
Heavy Hitting Hammers
HHH Takedown Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
160
05/18
W
TF 16-0 1:45
M. Moton
Heavy Hitting Hammers
HHH Takedown Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
160
02/03
L
F 6-1 2:48
B. Butler
Tallwood
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
DEC 9-2
B. Clonch
Princess Anne
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Fleming
Green Run
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region A
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
DEC 9-4
T. Basnight
Greenbrier Christian
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 3-0 2:03
R. Dickerson
JR Tucker
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
MD 10-2
K. Gokita
Lafayette
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Sobers
Varina
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/19
W
DEC 7-1
F. Ramirez
Phoebus
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/30
W
DEC 9-4
S. Kopelman
Laney
2023 Gate City Grapple - JV
First Place
150
12/30
W
DEC 7-4
J. Ray
South Granville
2023 Gate City Grapple - JV
Semifinals
150
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:32
B. Barlow
Cape Fear
2023 Gate City Grapple - JV
Quarterfinals
150
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
L. Ayers
Staunton River
2023 Gate City Grapple - JV
Round of 16
150
12/27
L
F 0-0 5:40
M. Allen
Grassfield
SED @ Oscar Smith
Round 1
150
12/22
L
DEC 10-5
N. Rubino
Cape Henry
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/22
W
DEC 9-6
D. Digioia
Grafton
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
12/22
W
F 3-5 2:17
C. Milam
John Handley
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/21
L
DEC 13-7
B. Tucker
Greenbrier Christian Academy
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 0-0
T. Logan
Norview
Quad Match (Woodside, Deep Creek, Norview, and Tabb)
Round 1
150
12/02
L
MD 9-0
B. Foley
Atlantic Shores
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
Varsity 150
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
B. Williams
Grassfield
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Varsity 150
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:30
R. Boone
Norfolk Collegiate
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Quarters (32 Man)
Varsity 150
12/02
W
F 10-3 5:29
T. Christensen
Great Bridge
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 150
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:25
G. Walton
Nansemond river
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Koch
Free Agent
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
10/29
W
FOR 0-0
R. Iii
Norfolk
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
10/28
W
F 0-2 1:55
Z. Dabbs
Warmupgang Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
10/28
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. King
None
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
10/28
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Pray
Norfolk
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
10/28
W
DEC 6-4
G. Walton
Nansemond river
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Christian
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 2 & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Martinez
NOVA Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 1 (16 Man)
157
10/07
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:48
E. Farrell
LANDSTOWN WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
157
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Burich
CAPITAL CITY WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
10/07
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:21
T. Sullivan
MOORE COUNTY BRAWLERS - SILVER
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
10/07
L
Replay
F 11-2 2:20
A. Elliott
RALEIGH AREA WRESTLING
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (3 Team)
157
10/07
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:34
H. Htoo
IRONTIDE WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (3 Team)
157
09/30
L
MD 13-4
E. Binckley
Currituck High School
D1 Elite Pre-season Opener
Semis & WB (8 Man)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 14-5
M. Helin
First Colonial
2023 Lafayette Ram Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 6-1 2:45
D. Ruiz
Western Branch
2023 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 5-5 5:32
J. Sobers
Varina
2023 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/15
W
DEC 7-2
R. Dickerson
J. R. Tucker
Jay Cox Duals
Round 1
144
01/14
W
DEC 9-5
T. Lindsey
Colonial Heights
tucker duals
Round 1
150
01/14
L
DEC 13-9
J. Miller
Osbourn
tucker duals
Round 1
150
01/07
W
DEC 9-7
L. Therbarge
Granby
DCHS Women`s and JV Individual Tourney
Placement Matches (16 Man)
JV 144
01/07
W
DEC 10-4
B. Freeman
Riverbend
DCHS Women`s and JV Individual Tourney
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV 144
01/07
W
TF 16-0 3:45
W. Ellenor
Nansemond River
DCHS Women`s and JV Individual Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV 144
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
C. Ling
York
DCHS Women`s and JV Individual Tourney
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 144
01/07
W
MD 14-0
G. Williams
York
DCHS Women`s and JV Individual Tourney
Round 1 (16 Man)
JV 144
12/30
L
MD 11-3
J. Ricci
Hough
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Quarterfinals
143-145
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Allen
Lafayette
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons 8
143-145
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
C. Bowman
Hickory Ridge
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
143-145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020