Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Simmons
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 10-4
B. Long
---
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
5th Place Match
2 - 138
02/22
L
F 2-2 1:56
C. Shelton
---
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Consolation Semi-Finals
2 - 138
02/22
W
MD 10-2
J. Tate
John Battle
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
3rd Round Consolations
2 - 138
02/22
W
FOR 0-0
I. Dotson
---
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
2nd Round Consolations
2 - 138
02/21
L
F 2-0 2:50
J. Mullins
---
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
2 - 138
02/21
W
DEC 8-4 SV
D. Ross
Nandua
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2 - 138
02/15
L
DEC 5-2
J. Burks
---
VHSL Region 2B Championships
Championship Finals 1st place
138
02/15
W
F 7-0 3:06
J. Bourdon
Madison County
VHSL Region 2B Championships
Championship Semifinals
138
02/15
W
F 12-0 3:28
J. Claytor
Staunton
VHSL Region 2B Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/11
W
DEF 0-0
J. Bourdon
Madison County
31st Daily News Leader Wrestling Tourney
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/11
W
DEC 7-4
C. Robinson
Wilson Memorial
31st Daily News Leader Wrestling Tourney
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 0-0
M. Ortiz
Stuarts Draft
31st Daily News Leader Wrestling Tourney
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 0-0
M. Earhart
Fort Defiance
31st Daily News Leader Wrestling Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 0-0
P. Gus
Grace Christian School
31st Daily News Leader Wrestling Tourney
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:53
N. Scott
Fort Defiance
31st Daily News Leader Wrestling Tourney
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:11
A. Martin
Lord Botetourt
Turner Ashby Holiday Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:57
A. Moreno
Warren County
Turner Ashby Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:59
C. Lowe
Carroll County
Turner Ashby Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:50
S. Stoddard
First Colonial
Turner Ashby Holiday Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Wood
---
Hornet Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Thompson
---
2019 River Rumble Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:39
B. Moran
---
2019 River Rumble Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/07
W
F 6-0 1:47
N. Wells
William Byrd
2019 River Rumble Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024